Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS Annual trophy winners 2013-14 to 2015-16

WPS Annual Trophy Winners 2013-14 to 2015-16

Annual WPS Trophy winners 2015-2016 2015-2016
CompetitionWinner’s TrophyResults
BeginnersThackeray CupMario Brown
 SecondFrances Lowe
 ThirdDan Cowen
HumorousGreg’s Egg CupMario Brown
 SecondColin Pritchard LRPS
 ThirdEric Blake LRPS
CreativityCreative CupRosslyn Pritchard LRPS
 SecondRoger Dixey ARPS BPE*2
 ThirdLes Nicholson
Portrait of a gentlemenGood Knight TrophyDawn Blight LRPS
 SecondGordon Brown LRPS
 ThirdPeter Orr ARPS
Portrait of a ladyFair Damsel TrophyLouise Brown LRPS
 SecondGordon Brown LRPS
 ThirdPeter Orr ARPS
AVDunelm CupJohn Cocks
 SecondStephen Line
 ThirdMichael White LRPS
MonoFB Heathcote-Wride “Old Symmetrical”Alex Fyfe DPAGB
 SecondEric Blake LRPS
 ThirdSteve Green LRPS
Monthly PDIs (Beginners)Williams CupSteve Pullen
 SecondDavid Smith
 ThirdBrian Holloway
Monthly prints (Beginners)President’s CupMario Brown
 SecondGavin Bowyer LRPS
 ThirdDave Atton
Monthly PDIs (Intermediate)Wessex CupSarah Strange LRPS
 SecondAnn Erkut
 ThirdNick Townley LRPS
Monthly prints (Intermediate)Symonds CupGeoff Sharman
 SecondAnn Erkut
 ThirdDawn Blight LRPS
Monthly PDIs (Advanced)Knight CupSteve Green LRPS
 SecondPeter Orr ARPS
 ThirdGerard Carlin
Monthly prints (Advanced)Richardson CupPaul Davison ARPS DPAGB
 SecondGlyn Paton LRPS
 ThirdMichael White LRPS
PDI of the YearSt Giles’ CupGerard Carlin
 SecondPete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB
 ThirdSteve Pullen
Print of the YearSt Catherine’s CupRoger Dixey ARPS BPE2*
 SecondPaul Davison ARPS DPAGB
 ThirdPeter Orr ARPS
 
Annual WPS Trophy Winners 2014-2015 2014-2015
CompetitionWinner’s TrophyResults
BeginnersThackeray CupJohn Greenwood
HumorousGreg’s Egg CupLinda Carlin
 Second 
 Third 
CreativityCreative CupRosslyn Pritchard LRPS
 SecondJason Reeves
 ThirdJohn Norris
Portrait of a gentlemenGood Knight TrophyNick Townley
 SecondEric Blake LRPS
 ThirdAlex Fyfe DPAGB
Portrait of a ladyFair Damsel TrophyEric Blake LRPS
 SecondSteve Green LRPS
 ThirdRosslyn Pritchard LRPS
AVDunelm TrophyJohn Cocks
 SecondEric Blake LRPS
 ThirdMichael White LRPS
MonoFB Heathcote-Wride “Old Symmetrical”Steve Green LRPS
 SecondJeff Johnson
 ThirdBrian Jones
Monthly PDIs (Beginners)Williams CupDerek Hickman
 SecondAnn Erkut
 ThirdMegan Townley
Monthly prints (Beginners)President’s CupSarah Walton
 SecondJohn Greenwood
 ThirdJacquie Powell
Monthly PDIs (Intermediate)Wessex CupAnthony Golledge
 SecondGlyn Paton
 ThirdRosslyn Pritchard LRPS
Monthly prints (Intermediate)Symonds CupRosslyn Pritchard LRPS
 SecondChris Gillard
 ThirdGlyn Paton
Monthly PDIs (Advanced)Knight CupDavid Mckibbin LRPS
 SecondRon Foulkes
 ThirdPeter Orr LRPS
Monthly prints (Advanced)Richardson CupLinda Carlin
 SecondPeter Orr LRPS
 ThirdAllen Cox
Exhibition vistors’ choiceMurla TrophyAlex Fyfe DPAGB
 SecondDavid Mckibbin LRPS
 ThirdAlistair Hood
PDI of the YearSt Giles’ CupGlyn Paton
 SecondGlyn Paton
 ThirdPeter Orr LRPS
Print of the YearSt Catherine’s CupPeter Orr LRPS
 SecondPeter Orr LRPS
 ThirdGlyn Paton
 
Annual WPS Trophy Winners 2013-2014 2013-2014
CompetitionWinner’s TrophyResults
BeginnersThackeray CupPatrick Morton
 SecondEric Blake LRPS
 ThirdMervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB
HumorousGreg’s Egg CupJohn Cocks
 SecondEric Blake LRPS
 ThirdMervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB
CreativityCreative CupEric Blake LRPS
 SecondAlex Fyfe DPAGB
 ThirdRoger Kevern
Portrait of a gentlemenGood Knight TrophyAlex Fyfe DPAGB
 SecondAlan Cox
 ThirdDavid McKibbin LRPS
Portrait of a ladyFair Damsel TrophyJan Hedger
 SecondAllen Cox
 ThirdAlex Fyfe DPAGB
AVDunelm CupMichael White LRPS
 SecondRoger Dixey LRPS
 ThirdDavid McKibbin LRPS
MonoFB Heathcote-Wride “Old Symmetrical”John Norris
 SecondRoger Dixey LRPS
 ThirdDavid McKibbin LRPS
Monthly PDIs (Beginners)Williams CupNick Townley
 SecondPeter Betts
 ThirdJohn Greenwood
Monthly prints (Beginners)President’s CupBijen Gurung
 SecondPatrick Morton
 ThirdMike Roe
Monthly PDIs (Intermediate)Wessex CupRoger Clark
 SecondSteve Green LRPS
 ThirdGlyn Paton
Monthly prints (Intermediate)Symonds CupJanette Lloyd
 SecondSteve Green LRPS
 ThirdBrian Jones
Monthly PDIs (Advanced)Knight CupRoger Dixey LRPS
 SecondNigel Plant ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
 ThirdPaul Davison ARPS DPAGB
Monthly prints (Advanced)Richardson CupDavid Mckibbin LRPS
 SecondLinda Carlin
 ThirdPaul Davison ARPS DPAGB
PDI of the YearSt Giles’ CupNigel Plant ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
 SecondSteve Green LRPS
 ThirdRoger Clark
Print of the YearSt Catherine’s CupRoger Dixey LRPS
 SecondDavid McKibbin LRPS
 ThirdSteve Green LRPS