Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2014/15 PDI League Competition Results

2014/15 PDI League Competition Results

Go to the 2014/15 Print League Competition Results

Round 1 Judge – Alan Cooke (Tuesday 7 October 2014)
Round 2 Judge – Jeff Pitman (Tuesday 25 November 2014)
Round 3 Judge – Colin Gogerty (Tuesday 3 February 2015)
Round 4 Judge – Barry Day ( Tuesday 17 March 2015) 
Round 5 Judge – Jeff Lawrence ( Tuesday 14 April 2015)

Beginners

NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Derek Hickman5132112
Ann Erkut1215211
Megan Townley1414111
Roy Kaye1313210
Sarah Walton1221410
Viv Brett2221310
Lauren Harris114129
Maurice Jones110259
Jason Reeves105118
Jeff Johnson311128
Jill North411118
John Greenwood112127
Ray Parker051107
Geraldine Guthrie211116
David Carlin011114
Lynette Clark110013
Stephen Line111003
Bernice Hill100012
Bob Henley110002
Bryce Richardson110002
Neil Clarke110002
Bernd Wiesner100001
Chris Dixon010001
Christine Smith010001
Glenbert Moday000011
Nick Perkins010001
Paula Burgess100001
Teresa James100001
Tony Large100001

 

Intermediate

NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Anthony Golledge5203111
Glyn Paton1351111
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS1141411
James Hodgson2502110
Mike Roe1124210
Geoff Sharman141219
Colin Pritchard LRPS113128
Graham Barber411118
Keith Taylor110518
Simon Harwood112127
Brian Jones000156
Dawn Blight120126
Anita Taylor100135
Nick Townley111115
Sue Cocks111115
Winifred Harwood111115
Bijen Gurung111104
Heather Wagstaff220004
Rafe Pascual111104
Peter Betts300003
Sarah Strange LRPS010113
Colin Chase110002
Dave Biddlecombe110002
Jan Hedger101002
Jennifer Joel100102
Les Nicholson010102
Mike Shaw101002
Craig Robertson100001
Joanna Ray100001

 

Advanced

NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
David Mckibbin LRPS5155117
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB4241112
Peter Orr LRPS3113210
Nigel Plant ARPS AFIAP DPAGB111159
Roger Clark150219
Linda Carlin131128
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB241007
Barbara Lambert CPAGB112217
Gerard Carlin111137
Louise Brown113117
Steve Green LRPS112127
Allen Cox110046
Eric Blake LRPS211116
Gordon Brown LRPS112116
Janette Lloyd121116
John Norris111126
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB110406
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB121116
Alex Fyfe DPAGB210205
John Cocks111115
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB111115
Michael White LRPS101125
Phil George111115
Roger Dixey LRPS111115
Roger Kevern111115
Alistair Hood120104
Martin Farrow LRPS111104
George Walsh APAGB101013
Chris Breeze100001
Ian Mcevoy100001