Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2014/15 Print League Competition Results

2014/15 Print League Competition Results

Go to the 2014/15 PDI League Competition Results

Round 1 Judge – Chris Hutchinson (Tuesday 23 September 2014)
Round 2 Judge – Geoff Roberts (Tuesday 28 October 2014)

Round 3 Judge – Kevin Sandall (Tuesday 20 January 2015)
Round 4 Judge – Stephane Rocher (Tuesday 24 February 2015)
Round 5 Judge – Ken Scott (Tuesday 28 April 2015) 

See the SCPF Judging Advisor, Ken Scott’s 2014 Judges Conference blog. The link is also on our reference page.

Beginners

NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Sarah Walton1555117
John Greenwood5213112
Jacquie Powell1104511
Ann Erkut1141310
Jeff Johnson212218
Megan Townley123118
Viv Brett111148
Derek Hickman311117
Roy Kaye040127
Jill North111115
Lauren Harris210115
Tony Large401005
Dan Cowen102104
Lynette Clark110114
Martin Rist130004
Ray Parker102014
Geraldine Guthrie011103
Maurice Jones110013
Stephen Line001113
Alan Willcox110002
Bob Henley110002
Clive Cook110002
Jason Reeves011002
Mario Brown110002
Stephanie Patterson110002
Wendy Mason020002
Bernd Wiesner100001
Bernice Hill100001
Geoff Budd010001
Joy Auty000101
Lilian Hobbs100001
Louise Venimore100001
Paula Burgess100001

 

Intermediate

NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS5451116
Chris Gillard1215312
Glyn Paton2111510
Dawn Blight311229
Nick Townley412119
Winifred Harwood112329
Geoff Sharman111418
Jennifer Joel120148
Anita Taylor104117
Mike Roe131117
Sue Cocks113117
Colin Pritchard LRPS112116
Sarah Strange LRPS121116
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher111216
Bijen Gurung110215
Heather Wagstaff050005
Simon Harwood111115
Graham Barber111104
Rafe Pascual111104
Colin Chase111003
Keith Taylor210003
Mike Shaw111003
Brian Jones010012
Dave Biddlecombe110002
Eileen Tilby110002
Jan Hedger110002
Chris Lillywhite010001
Joanna Ray100001
Patrick Morton010001

 

Advanced

NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Linda Carlin1421513
Peter Orr LRPS2153112
Allen Cox1511311
Roger Dixey LRPS1215110
Gerard Carlin112419
Michael White LRPS511029
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB420118
Martin Farrow LRPS114118
Alex Fyfe DPAGB122117
Eric Blake LRPS211217
Gordon Brown LRPS113117
Louise Brown311117
Steve Green LRPS131117
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB110147
Alistair Hood121206
Barbara Lambert CPAGB111216
Janette Lloyd121116
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB111126
Phil George111216
John Cocks111115
John Norris111115
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB122005
Roger Kevern111115
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB111115
David Mckibbin LRPS111104
John Davis111104
Roger Clark110114
Nigel Plant ARPS AFIAP DPAGB110013
Ian Mcevoy200002
Chris Breeze010001
George Walsh APAGB001001
Simon Mann100001
Zoe Hemsley DPAGB100001