Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2015/16 PDI League Competition Results

2015/16 PDI League Competition Results Go to the 2015/16 Print League Competition Results
Round 1 JudgeChris Neil-GriffinTuesday 29 September 2015
Round 2 JudgeGiles BarkleyTuesday 10 November 2015
Round 3 JudgeRuari CummingTuesday 12 January 2016
Round 4 JudgeZaid MeheraliTuesday 16 February 2016
Round 5 JudgeChris HutchinsonTuesday 15 March 2016

Winning images by round

A= Advanced, B= Beginners, I= Intermediate

Scores by round

Beginners      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Steve Pullen4141313
David Smith1225111
Brian Holloway1151210
Mario Brown151119
Gavin Mann510118
Trevor Morecraft000358
Frances Lowe042118
Lynette Clark110248
Stephen Line211217
Adrian Walmsley130116
John Burke112116
Geraldine Guthrie111115
Jason Reeves010225
Robin Shaw003115
Bernice Hill310004
Gavin Bowyer011114
John Manning-Smith001124
Lauren Harris111104
Monique Sterrenburg000404
Dave Atton011013
Maurice Jones100102
Bryce Richardson010001
Chris Dixon010001
Christine Smith010001
Gay Hopkins000011
Jacquie Frampton000101
Kelvin Goodson000101
Maggie Skilling010001
Martin Rist001001
Stephanie Patterson100001
Stephen Cook100001
Tony Large001001
       
Intermediate      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Sarah Strange LRPS5231112
Ann Erkut2521212
Nick Townley LRPS4141111
Jan Hedger1121510
Tony Cowburn005319
Pat Goodall211419
Sarah Walton111508
Colin Pritchard LRPS111148
Viv Brett141118
Derek Hickman111227
Dawn Blight LRPS311117
Mike Roe131117
Tina Smith111216
John Greenwood LRPS010236
Geoff Sharman111115
Jeff Johnson111115
Jennifer Joel111115
Jill North LRPS111115
Sue Cocks111115
Rafe Pascual012104
Graham Barber LRPS110114
Anita Taylor110002
Keith Taylor LRPS010012
Megan Townley110002
Eileen Tilby000101
Brian Jones100001
Colin Chase100001
Mike Shaw100001
Simon Harwood100001
Winifred Harwood100001
       
Advanced      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Steve Green LRPS4152214
Peter Orr ARPS1325112
Gerard Carlin2431111
Gordon Brown LRPS1141411
Corinne Kozok511119
Louise Brown LRPS151119
Linda Carlin111429
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB222118
Phil George112138
Pete Whieldon ARPS011057
Barbara Lambert CPAGB311117
Eric Blake LRPS212117
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE2*121127
David Mckibbin LRPS211116
Janette Lloyd211116
John Cocks111216
Mike Lane121116
Roger Clark ARPS111216
Anthony Golledge110305
Glyn Paton111115
John Norris111115
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB211105
Roger Kevern111014
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS111104
Martin Farrow LRPS011103
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB110103
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB110002
Chris Breeze100001