Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2015/16 Print League Competition Results

2015/16 Print League Competition ResultsGo to the 2015/16 PDI League Competition Results

 

Round 1 JudgeJim PascoeTuesday 13 October 2015 
Round 2 JudgeGraeme SleemanTuesday 8 December 2015 
Round 3 JudgeAlison Cawley Tuesday 2 February 2016
“Derelict” is the set topic for this round
 
Round 4 JudgeDerek Trendell ARPS Tuesday 1 March 2016  
Round 5 JudgeCaroline Colgate Tuesday 12 April 2016  

 

Beginners      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Mario Brown4325317
Gavin Bowyer2243112
Dave Atton1131511
Dan Cowen5121110
David Smith141219
Adrian Walmsley112048
Frances Lowe105118
Adrian Lee121127
Lynette Clark111407
Martin Rist051107
John Burke111126
Gavin Mann220105
John Manning-Smith001225
Geraldine Guthrie111014
Lauren Harris111104
Robin Shaw002114
Bob Henley200013
Carey Wall011103
Gay Hopkins000213
Miranda Delmar-Morgan300003
Stephen Line111003
Trevor Morecraft000112
Bernice Hill100001
Bryce Richardson100001
Christine Smith100001
Kelvin Goodson100001
Maggie Skilling010001
Maurice Jones100001
Steve Pullen010001
       
Intermediate      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Geoff Sharman2515417
Ann Erkut5151113
Dawn Blight LRPS421119
Sarah Walton142119
Sue Cocks212139
Tina Smith124119
Colin Pritchard LRPS111418
Mike Roe113218
Anita Taylor110057
Jeff Johnson131117
Pat Goodall111317
Sarah Strange LRPS211127
Jan Hedger111115
Jill North LRPS111115
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher110125
Viv Brett111115
Graham Barber LRPS110204
Jennifer Joel110114
Jude Blackman301004
Mike Shaw102003
Rafe Pascual011103
Simon Harwood120003
Brian Jones000022
Keith Taylor LRPS100102
Nick Townley LRPS100102
Tony Cowburn001102
Winifred Harwood110002
Jacquie Powell100001
John Greenwood100001
Julia Matthews100001
Patrick Morton001001
       
Advanced      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB5131414
Glyn Paton2211511
Michael White LRPS1105310
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS1521110
Steve Green LRPS1152110
Gordon Brown LRPS114129
Martin Farrow LRPS312129
Peter Orr ARPS241119
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE*2112419
Alex Fyfe DPAGB411118
Gerard Carlin121318
Barbara Lambert CPAGB131117
David Mckibbin LRPS111216
Eric Blake LRPS121116
Janette Lloyd112116
John Norris111216
Pete Whieldon ARPS110226
Roger Clark ARPS211116
Chris Morris ARPS111115
Corinne Kozok111115
John Cocks111115
Louise Brown LRPS111115
Mike Lane111115
Phil George111115
Chris Gillard LRPS111003
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB011103
Linda Carlin110002
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB110002
John Davis010001
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB001001