Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2016/17 PDI League Competition Results

2016/17 PDI League Competition Results Go to the 2016/17 Print League Competition Results
Round 1 JudgeTony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Tuesday 4 October 2016
Round 2 JudgeKen Scott ARPSTuesday 22 November 2016
Round 3 JudgeAlison Cawley ARPS EFIAP DPAGBTuesday 3 January 2017
Round 4 JudgeJim Pascoe ARPS ABIPP  
“Shadows & Silhouettes” was the set topic for this round
Tuesday 28 February 2017
Round 5 JudgeAlan CookeTuesday 21 March 2017

Winning images by round

A= Advanced, B= Beginners, I= Intermediate

Scores by round

Beginners      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Lynette Clark3341617
Steven Cooper3324214
Robin Shaw1136213
Maurice Jones1361112
Stephanie Patterson4120512
Carey Wall5113111
Rob Harris0411410
Gavin Mann250119
Adrian Walmsley113319
Brian Holloway211329
Frances Lowe105118
Martin Rist610007
Simon Davis160007
John Burke311117
Tony Large100517
Steven Line112116
John Manning-Smith131005
Geraldine Guthrie111115
Louise Venimore200035
Chrissi Travell110114
Kelvin Goodson210003
Lewis Desforges102003
Stuart Simms000303
Philip Conway000033
Bryce Richardson200002
Neil Moring110002
Bernice Hill101002
Jason Reeves010012
       
Intermediate      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Tony Cowburn4153417
Tina Smith1165215
John Greenwood LRPS1026615
Viv Brett LRPS3521314
Monique Sterrenburg2202511
Trevor Morecraft1341110
Gavin Bowyer1133210
Dawn Blight LRPS1124210
David Smith1411310
Jill North LRPS2113310
Pat Goodall LRPS123129
Chris Smith530008
Mario Brown611008
Jude Blackman060118
Steve Pullen132028
Sue Binney231017
Jennifer Joel310217
Rafael Pascual111306
Jeff Johnson202116
Adrian Binney211015
Mike Roe111115
Jan Hedger111115
Anita Taylor310004
Colin Pritchard LRPS210003
Bijen Gurung110002
Frauke Adams200002
Keith Taylor011002
Andy Knowles000112
Colin Chase100001
Sarah Walton100001
Steve Shaw000101
       
Advanced      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Peter Orr ARPS6513621
Linda Carlin3355319
Glyn Paton LRPS5161417
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE2*2136315
Eric Blake LRPS1133513
Gerard Carlin4113312
Sarah Townley LRPS1611110
John F Norris1412210
Peter Whieldon ARPS1141310
Roger Clark ARPS202419
Louise Brown LRPS113117
Janette Lloyd111317
Ann Erkut111227
Barbara Lambert CPAGB211116
Martin Farrow LRPS112116
Corinne Kozok112116
Gordon Brown ARPS112116
Nick Townley LRPS111216
Mike Lane111126
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB311005
Adrian Brophy210115
Geoff Sharman111115
Philip George111115
Cairney Down ARPS310004
Sarah Strange LRPS111104
David McKibbin LRPS110103
Jean Wheeler110002
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB010012
Dave Kiddle000022
Anthony Golledge100001
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS100001
Steve Green LRPS100001
Ronnie Bennett FRPS FBIPP000101