Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2017/18 PDI League Competition Results

2017/18 PDI League Competition Results Go to the 2017/18 Print League Winners page

 

2017 to 2018  Date  Judge
Links to Images     
PDI Round 1 Tuesday 3 October 2017 Graeme Sleeman
PDI Round 2 Tuesday 7 November 2017 Derek Gale

PDI Round 3
Transport was the set topic for this round.

 Tuesday 12 December 2017 Brian Burden LRPS
PDI Round 4 Tuesday 20 February 2018 Geoff Roberts LBIPP LMPA LNPS
PDI Round 5 Tuesday 20 March 2018 Ruari Cumming ARPS

 

Beginners      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Helen Otton6345119
Sue Birtwistle0264517
Brian Holloway3133616
John Burke3421414
Louise Venimore3611112
Bernice Hill5213011
Stephanie Patterson1116110
Tim Morton113319
Ben Sharman151108
Dan Cowen312118
Chrissi Travell131117
Bob Allen005016
Paul Morey420006
Geraldine Guthrie112116
Bob Henley111036
Maurice Jones110035
Roger Holtby103004
Sylvia Shankland013004
Chloe Marchese000303
Stella Chandler102003
Christine Landale000123
Lewis Desforges020002
David Carlin100001
Stephen Line100001
       
Intermediate      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Phil Terry4623520
Adrian Binney2134616
Trevor Morecraft LRPS2315314
Tony Large2501412
Adrian Walmsley LRPS3233112
John Greenwood LRPS3413112
Atul Kshirsagar6121111
Andy Knowles2123311
Robin Shaw1161110
Anita Taylor1251110
Lynette Clark1323110
Tim Lever122319
Gavin Mann202329
Jan Hedger212139
Steve Pullen001618
Mike Roe LRPS213118
Ray Benzal112138
Philippa Hayter511007
Alan Thompson LRPS322007
Keith Taylor LRPS321107
Rafe Pascual114107
Jennifer Joel212117
Jill North LRPS211127
Pat Goodall LRPS211127
Rob Harris211037
Steve Shaw132006
Jeff Johnson LRPS112116
Viv Brett LRPS121116
Martin Rist103105
Carey Wall130015
Steven Cooper111115
Julia Matthews310004
Graham Barber LRPS111014
Sarah Walton120003
Michelle Gale200002
Sue Binney200002
Alex Pordage100012
Gay Hopkins001012
Alison Frater100001
Ally Kaiser100001
Colin Pritchard LRPS100001
John Tennent100001
Mark McLaren100001
Mike Shaw100001
       
Advanced      
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB6324621
Ann Erkut3423416
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB1253314
Corinne Kozok2136113
Sally Golden1533113
Nick Townley LRPS1321512
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE*21261111
Tony Cowburn LRPS1232311
Gordon Brown ARPS1611110
Gavin Bowyer LRPS3132110
Glyn Paton LRPS4212110
Dawn Blight LRPS511119
Sarah Townley LRPS111519
David McKibbin LRPS322119
Linda Carlin322119
Martin Farrow ARPS124119
Eric Blake LRPS121239
Phil George123118
Steve Green LRPS211318
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB232018
Gerard Carlin212128
Sarah Strange LRPS211138
Dave Kiddle LRPS122117
Geoff Sharman131117
Mike Lane212117
John Norris121116
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB002226
Janette Lloyd112105
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP220105
Adrian Brophy112004
Louise Brown LRPS111104
Barbara Lambert CPAGB011114
Bijen Gurung LRPS101013
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE *1200002
Cairney Down ARPS200002
Monique Sterrenburg100102
Anthony Golledge001001
Mario Brown100001
Michael White LRPS100001
Roger Clark ARPS100001
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS100001