Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2018/19 PDI League Competition Results

2018/19 PDI League Competition ResultsGo to the 2018/19 Print League Winners page

 

2018 to 2019  Date  Judge
WPS PDI Round 1 Tuesday 23 October 2018 Jon Mitchell
WPS PDI Round 2 Tuesday 20 November 2018 Tony Oliver
WPS PDI Round 3 Tuesday 5 February 2019 Paul Thackeray
WPS PDI Round 4 Tuesday 12 March 2019 Giles Berkley (replaced Catherine Jolley)
WPS PDI Round 5 Tuesday 23 April 2019 Roger Smith

 

Beginners
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Peter O’Sullivan6536121
Deneen Mitchell3360416
Chrissi Travell3214515
Bob Allen0352313
Kate Carslaw5113313
Deborah Gordon1005612
John Burke4312111
Ian Douglas114118
John Rose123118
Karen Dunkason060006
Bruce Mackay113106
Justine Shotton111216
Chris Allen040105
Geraldine Guthrie111115
Bob Henley110215
Ben Sharman111104
Peter Henderson111104
Maurice Jones111003
Lewis Desforges101103
Tim Morton000303
Angela Cook000202
Bernice Hill100001
Keith Sloan100001
Stella Chandler100001
David Carlin010001
Sylvia Shankland000011
Intermediate
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Alan Thompson LRPS6552220
Brian Holloway1364317
Adrian Walmsley LRPS5611316
Sue Binney3141615
Helen Otton4313314
Dan Cowen1115513
Rob Harris1431110
Gavin Mann2312210
Tim Lever020619
Andy Knowles021249
Jeff Johnson LRPS113139
Pat Goodall LRPS212218
Steven Cooper112318
Stephanie Patterson131128
Graham Barber LRPS113207
Sarah Walton121217
Jill North LRPS121127
John Greenwood LRPS311106
Carey Wall121116
Atul Kshirsagar112116
Sue Birtwistle101136
Steve Shaw121105
Tony Large211015
Steve Russell120115
Jan Hedger111115
Jennifer Joel110114
Ray Benzal110114
Viv Brett LRPS300003
Jude Blackman012003
Rafe Pascual110103
Lynette Clark101103
Mike Roe LRPS110002
Roger Holtby110002
Steve Pullen100012
Alex Pordage100001
Martin Rist100001
Richard Lewis100001
Gay Hopkins010001
Andy Dobson000101
Advanced
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Ray Hems5616220
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2*3234315
Dave Kiddle LRPS2161212
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB1353012
Steve Green LRPS2522112
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1*3431112
Linda Carlin4132212
David McKibbin LRPS1121611
Glyn Paton LRPS1241311
Adrian Binney LRPS6111110
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB1332110
Geoff Sharman331119
Mike Lane CPAGB110158
Ann Erkut300328
Gordon Brown ARPS111238
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB110507
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP131207
Miranda Johnson031307
Trevor Morecraft LRPS311117
Robin Shaw LRPS113117
James West111317
Gavin Bowyer ARPS111137
Tony Cowburn LRPS111137
Barbara Lambert CPAGB121116
Sarah Townley LRPS121116
Phil George111216
Eric Blake LRPS111126
John Norris111126
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB010045
Chris Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP111115
Gerard Carlin111115
Anita Taylor110114
Corinne Kozok CPAGB110114
Sarah Strange LRPS101114
Dawn Blight LRPS111003
Janette Lloyd111003
Martin Farrow ARPS010012
Mario Brown100001
Phil Terry100001
Zoltan Balogh100001
Anthony Golledge010001