Supporting local photography since 1923

WPS 2018/19 Print League Competition Results

2018/19 Print League Competition ResultsGo to the PDI League Competion Results

 

2018 to 2019 Date Judge
WPS Print Round 1Tuesday 09 October 2018Caroline Colegate ARPS APAGB
WPS Print Round 2 (Mono Competition)Tuesday 22 January 2019Rachel Talibart
WPS Print Round 3
Tuesday 19 February 2019Paul Thackeray LRPS
WPS Print Round 4Tuesday 26 March 2019Chris Hutchinson
WPS Print Round 5Tuesday 30 April 2019Ashley Francis
     

Those with Images, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Highly Commended, or Held Back, please upload the PDI versions with the Winning/Placed Print upload page. (You need to logon to see the page)

Please note.

We are still waiting for some of the images to be provided from:

2016/17 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

2017/18 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5.

2018/19 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

Mono Competition

Rachael Talibart chose Dave Kiddle’s Shaking off the rain as her overall Best Monochrome on the night and therefore winner of the FB Heathcote-Wride Old Symmetrical trophy.

Beginners     
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
John Rose4552420
Deborah Gordon1066619
John Burke3641519
Justine Shotton6413115
Peter Henderson5314114
Rose Hawkins003508
Deneen Mitchell130004
Geraldine Guthrie100214
Karen Dunkason101002
Eleanor Coke100001
Stella Chandler100001
Chrissie Landale000101
       
Intermediate
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Dan Cowen6454322
Gavin Mann1165518
Sue Binney2320613
Jacquie Powell LRPS1243212
Jill North LRPS5211211
Mike Shaw4213111
Jeff Johnson LRPS3112411
Jan Hedger1116110
Sue Birtwistle161019
Pat Goodall LRPS203218
Rafe Pascual123006
Steve Russell131106
John McCarthy032106
Adrian Walmsley LRPS021036
Steve Pullen050005
Tim Lever121105
Jennifer Joel111104
Helen Otton300003
Carey Wall120003
Mike Roe LRPS120003
Stephanie Patterson021003
Lynette Clark100113
Gay Hopkins200002
Graham Barber LRPS200002
Alan Thompson LRPS110002
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher110002
Richard Lewis100001
Viv Brett LRPS100001
Rob Harris010001
       
Advanced
NameR1R2R3R4R5Total
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB4451519
David McKibbin LRPS3344317
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP5531115
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2*2162314
Dave Kiddle LRPS2611212
Gavin Bowyer ARPS6121111
James West1116211
Trevor Morecraft LRPS1225111
Martin Farrow ARPS0211610
Glyn Paton LRPS3221210
Sarah Townley LRPS131319
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1*323008
Gordon Brown ARPS122218
Robin Shaw LRPS122218
Adrian Binney LRPS111047
Tony Cowburn LRPS131207
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB221117
Eric Blake LRPS111317
Mike Lane CPAGB121037
Miranda Johnson022206
Sarah Strange LRPS211116
Barbara Lambert CPAGB121116
Chris Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP211105
Geoff Sharman111115
John Norris111115
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB121004
Corinne Kozok CPAGB112004
Dawn Blight LRPS111104
Ray Hems101204
Ann Erkut101114
Anita Taylor101103
Janette Lloyd110002
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB001102
Andy Dobson100001
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB100001
Ian McEvoy100001
Michael White LRPS100001
Trevor Davies LRPS001001
Phil George000101