Supporting local photography since 1923

WNE Results 2015 Final

Winchester National Exhibition 2015

Acceptances and Awards

Class A – People, Acceptances (including awards)  
Author Image Title Award
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2At HomeCertificate of Merit
 So Do ICertificate of Merit
 Falling on Deaf Ears 
Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGBThe Veteran 
Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGBCut-Throat 
 Into the Desert 
Graham BarberPaul 
Phil BarberIron Man 
 Youre Feeling Sleepy 
Philip Barker ARPSMichael 
Stephen Bassett LIPFColour Runner 
 Headshot 
Joe BeattieContemplation 
 Tom 
Dan Beecroft CPAGBPlease Stop the Noise 
John Bell LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Falling 
 The Boxer 
Linda Bell LRPS BPE2* CPAGBMums Glasses 
Steven BerrisfordTitian Curves 
Eric Blake LRPSFeelings of Deja Vu 
 Red & Violet 
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5*RosaCertificate of Merit
 Puppy Love 
Colin BradshawWoodland Nymph 
Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/g EPSA ARPSBead Seller 
Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3*The Look 
Howard Broadbent CPAGBWhy Do I Do ThisCertificate of Merit
Kean Brown ARPS BPE4*Home Jeeves 
 The Undertaker 
 Victorian Printer 
Louise BrownIt Takes Two 
Rosemary BuckettTime for a Drag! 
Malcolm Bumstead DPAGB BPE2*Hot Legs, Goes under the Hammer 
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Silent Hope 
 Wise Guy 
Gerard CarlinLady at the Mela 
Andrea Caws BPE1*Running in the RainCertificate of Merit
 Mans Best Friend 
 Older and Wiser 
Philip Chadwick AFIAP BPE3* DPAGBChai Lady 
 In My Days Master Jones 
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Feel the Burn 
 The Sikh Soldier 
Phil Chrystal CPAGBPotter & Family 
Matthew Clarke BPE2*Old Alchemist No. 1 
Kieran CloseTable for Two 
 The Musicman 
Gerry Coles ARPS EFIAP BPE5* DPAGBAll Ears 
 Happy Days 
 The Stare 
Adrian Court LRPSRedhead 
David CowsillSophisticated Steam 
 To the Manor Born 
Jennifer Crook LRPSCambodian Chicken Seller 
Jake CuffLest We ForgetUnder 18
Jane DagnallThe Distracted Pupil 
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Waiting for Playtime 
Gerald DaviesI Hope the Chips are Ready 
Janet Davies BPE1* UPICrown1 AWPFBeths Lamb 
Mark Davies CPAGBA Left and a Right 
 Rory Mcilroy 
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPFThrills-Of-The-Fair 
Judi Dicks ARPS BPE3* DPAGBGirl in the Beret 
 Time for an Ice CreamJudges’ Commendation – Rosemary’s Choice
Colin DixonThe White Queen 
 What Have I Done 
Phil Dodd CPAGB BPE1*Donna J 
Brian Dowdall AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*Tea and a Chat 
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAPThe Bathing BeautiesCertificate of Merit
 A True Likeness 
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPEThe Card SchoolCertificate of Merit
 The Collier and His Wife 
 The Gamekeeper 
Mike Edwards ARPS BPE5*Gurt 
Keith Elgin DPAGB LRPS AFIAP PPSAHead FirstCertificate of Merit
 Colder Than Expected 
 Unusual Delivery 
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3*Lessons 
Peter EllistonIt Was Something She Said 
Roger Evans ABPE EFIAP DPAGBThe LifterCertificate of Merit
 Eyeballing the Serve 
 Michail Stamatogainnis 
Dennis Farrell EFIAP MPAGB ABPEHard Times 
 In the Eye of the Dragon 
Martin Farrow LRPSWhitewash 
Dorothy Flint ARPS BPE3* AFIAPReflective Mood 
Les Forrester ARPS AFIAP BPE1From Russia with Love 
 Lillan 
 Miss Attitude 
Ron Foulkes ARPSStripes 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGBChampion 
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4*Tom 
Andy Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*Krystyna 
 Nanette 
Nigel Gardner BPE1*6 Emily JPG 
Mike GibbensCollecting Buttercups 
 Two Tickets 
David Gibson DPAGBJust Five Minutes More 
 Steamy EncounterThird
David Giffin ABPE DPAGBCharlie’s Holiday Adventure 
 The Production Line 
Barrie GloverDespondent 
Ceri GoodrumSpring 
 The Landgirl 
Jacqui Jay Grafton ARPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Desolation 
 Face Off! 
Steve Green LRPSOne Man and His Dog 
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/bOn the Steps 
 Unveiled 
 Dancing in the RainSecond
Lynford HallettFaith 
 Poker Face 
 Pondering 
Angela Hannington BPE1*Mindful Reflections 
David Harrison CPAGB BPE1*The Preacher 
Sandie Holyland CPAGBBRRR Its Cold 
Roland Imi LRPS BPE1*Hoe He’e Nalu 
Dane Jackson BPE1*Assamese Village Woman 
 Queuing at Kamakhaya Temple 
 The Washerwoman 
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3*The Bookman 
 The Travelling Showman 
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBBikerman 
Valentina Kulagina ARPS DPAGB BPE3* EFIAPGladiator 
Roy Lambeth AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*The Lookout 
Jamie Macarthur DPAGBGet Your Arse Back Here Romeo 
 Hot Gossip 
 The Red Ribbon 
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGBBad Hair Day 
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPEFrancois Etoundi Lifts Bronze 
 Man and Wife 
 Monks Lunch 
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*Private Eye 
Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP/b ABPEAfrican Beauty 
 Lost Love 
 Maja Stina 
 Serene 
Derek MedhurstPassing Pedestrians 
Jon MeePride 
Marcia Mellor BPE2*Winter BeautyCertificate of Merit
 Old Blue Eyes 
David MeredithIsabella 
Sarah Middleton LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3*A Strong Finish 
 Down But Not Out 
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGBSerious Ok PlayersCertificate of Merit
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Greek Conversation 
Sally MoneyTaking a Rest 
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3*The Stoker 
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAPBreakfast at Number 8 
 The Bedsit 
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Ballerina DreamsFirst
David Morton DPAGB BPE3*StrengthCertificate of Merit
 John 
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE4*Intent 
Judi Neachell LRPSJoshua 
Philip Newman ARPS BPE1*Workhouse School Mistress 
Bill Nicholson BPE2*A Letter Home 
Erica Oram CPAGB BPE2*Hold on Tight 
Glyn PatonAnother Day on the Streets 
 Nepalese Nun 
Andy Polakowski AWPF UPI-Cr2 BPE3*Three Generations 
 Travelling Hopefully 
John Powell ABPE DPAGB EFIAPAndy Capp 
 Days of Despair 
 Mud Sweat and Glee 
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bOne Eye on the BallCertificate of Merit
 Avenged 
 Going for the Line 
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bGotchaCertificate of Merit
 Will Sharman Carries the Flag 
 Lineout in the SnowJudges’ Commendation – Pete’s Choice
Steve Proctor CPAGB BPE2*A Quiet Moment 
 Another Rainy Night 
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAPAt Ease 
 Georgie 1 
 One More! – Mudrunner 
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Storyteller 
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*On the Losing Side 
Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE3*Curiosity 
Frank Roberts DPAGBStable Girl 
Marilyn Roberts DPAGBThe Look 
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2*Darjeeling Tea Pickers 
Sally Sallett LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Gold Medal for Mr.lockyer 
 One Man and His Dog 
Vincent Scothern AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* PSA4*Ella 
 Pit Brow Lasses 
Keith Sharples CPAGB BPE2*Urchin 
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAPRetired Rice FarmerCertificate of Merit
 Clowning 
 Imprisoned 
Ivan ShawMel 
Mike ShawPortersWPS
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Diving Backhand VolleyCertificate of Merit
 FocussedCertificate of Merit
 Just ClearCertificate of Merit
 Hand Off 
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPSThe GangCertificate of Merit
Pete Smith EFIAP DPAGB ARPSNow Keep My Secret 
 Pondering 
Brian Stephenson BPE4*MemoriesCertificate of Merit
Sarah Strange LRPSParting Conversation 
Lee Sutton BPE1*On the Train 
 Studying Hard 
Sue Teagle CPAGB LRPS AFIAP BPE1*Peeping Toms 
 The Outsider 
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4*Shining Light on the Cordwainer 
 The Shield 
 White Wall 
Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPAGB MPSA ABPETrain 2401Certificate of Merit
Sandy Tolhurst CPAGB BPE2*Missed Ball 
Brian TroutAn Anxious Moment 
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2*Mobile OfficeCertificate of Merit
Joe VizeMisckah in Black P.d.i 
Ken WadeLast Hurdle 
 Master & Pupil 
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2*Ahead of the Pack 
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4*Towards the Light 
Judith WhiteThe Bass Maker 
Cheryl Wild BPE3* DPAGB AFIAPForever Friends 
 The Long Journey HomeJudges’ Commendation – Colin’s Choice
Hugh Wilkinson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Free Falling 
 The Shepherd 
Christine Willis cPAGB bpE2*Monastary Elder 
Christine Wood BPE1*HidingCertificate of Merit
 Behind Bars 
 Romannie 
 The Lace Glove 
Anthony WrightBluebell Walk 
 Hannah 
 Sweet Dreams 
David YoungCalcutta Child 
Gillian Young CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Memory Lane 
 The Boys 

 

Class B – Landscape, Acceptances (including awards)   
AuthorImage TitleAward
Liz AkersWind Pump at Wicken Fen 
Nick Akers LRPSRoad to the Isles 
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2Rough DayCertificate of Merit
Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGBThe Winking Eye 
Philip Barker ARPSPerch Rock Lighthouse 
Joe BeattieMournes in the Snow 
Dan Beecroft CPAGBDovercourt Low Light 
 Shoeburyness Outfall & Boom 
Bob Bishop LRPS EFIAP BPE3*Illuminated Pier 
Damian BlackBeach Jewels 
 Cascade 
 Stream of JewelsJudges’ Recommendation – Colin’s Choice
Eric Blake LRPSThe Bay Hotel 
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5*Roker Pier 
 Sunrise on Twistleton Scar 
Rosemary BuckettRising Through the Mist 
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Arctic Winter Beach 
 White Smoke 
Andrea Caws BPE1*Northumbrian Coast 
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Holliday Wharf 
 Selfridges Reflections 
Brian Chivers LRPS LDPSSound of Mull 
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE3*Buachaille Etive Mor 
 Loch Etive 
Scott Coe BPE1*Lone Tree of Buttermere 
Ian Copley LRPS BPE1*Cley Mill 
Jennifer Crook LRPSOut of the Storm 
Gerald DaviesBow Fiddle Rock 
Janet Davies BPE1* UPICrown1 AWPFNewborough Beach 
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPFDawn Jokulsarlon BeachCertificate of Merit
 Heinabergslon 
Rob DavisMagical Portencross 
Judi Dicks ARPS BPE3* DPAGBReclaiming the Wasteland 
 Sunrise Buttermere 
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE1*The Severn Crossing 
Colin DixonKinderdyk in Winter 
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAPSurfing Up a StormCertificate of Merit
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPEApproaching Storm Snaefellness 
 Paignton Pier Before Dawn 
Richard Ellis LRPSI See Icy Ice 
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3*Crummock Water 
Les Forrester ARPS AFIAP BPE1City of Arts 
 Elgol Storm 
 Reflecting Arts 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGBCotswold Winter 
 Explosive Force 
 Storm Tide 
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4*Three Birches 
Andy Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*Bamburgh Evening Tide 
 Groyne in Evening Light 
 Pool of Light 
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Light on the Valley 
 Loch and Mountains 
David Gibson DPAGBStorming over Ranoch Moor 
David Giffin ABPE DPAGBCloudscape 2 
 Scaleber Foss 2 
 Smock Sails at Sunrise 
 Standing Alone 
Paul GilesWestminster Bridge 
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE4*Spitsbergen DawnCertificate of Merit
 Canary Springs Dawn 
Janet Griffiths CPAGB BPE2*Sun and Cloud 
 Torvar Tarn 
Angela Hannington BPE1*Cave Entrance Waterfal 
Beverly HayesWaves at Cromer 
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Minus 10 
 Snow Patrol 
Sandie Holyland CPAGBYosemite Falls 
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE3*Bryce CanyonCertificate of Merit
 Walking in the Alps 
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*First Light Malvern 
Roland Imi LRPS BPE1*Vacant Chairs 
Ronnie Inglis LRPSThe Buachaille 
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*Storm-Gathering-Over-Lone-Tree 
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3*Coming Storm 
 Determination 
 Stormfront 
Philip KirkMono LakeCertificate of Merit
 After the Storm 
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBQuayside 
Judy Knights DPAGB LRPS BPE1*City Lights 
 Silver Light 
Barbara Lambert CPAGBWinter Frost Exmoor 
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Snow in CumbriaCertificate of Merit
David Lyon AFIAPFaces in the Storm 
Alan MacleayBow Fiddle Rock 
Cathryn Mantovani LRPSHeart Spring, Yellowstone National ParkCertificate of Merit
 Old Faithful Basin, YellowstoneCertificate of Merit
 The Old Stile 
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPEIce DawnCertificate of Merit
 Winter Wonderland 
 Beach Pattern HauklandJudges’ Recommendation – Rosemary’s Choice
 Aurora over JokulsarlonFirst
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*New Horizon 
Jon MeeIndustrial Past 
 Lumsdale Falls 
Jill MeedsShifting Sands 
David MeredithChesterton Mill 
 Gulfoss 
Mike MiddletonTorre Pendente, Pisa 
Sarah Middleton LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3*Crummock Water Dawn 
 House in the Mist 
 Icy Glencoe Dawn 
Janet Miles LRPS CPAGBLines in the Sand 
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Petronas Towers Kuala Lumpur 
 Salen Shipwrecks 
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3*Little Oak 
 Old Dune Church 
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAPLast Days of Didcot 
Matt Morrow BPE1*Early Morning DescentCertificate of Merit
David Morton DPAGB BPE3*Hamnoy Dawn 
 Dawn over ReineSecond
Howie Mudge LRPSAncient Forest on Tywyn Beach 
Jim MundaySelsey Lifeboat Station 
Philip Newman ARPS BPE1*Dunstanborough Dawn 
 Last Defence 
Keith Newton LRPSSouthsea Marina (Panoramic] 
Bill Nicholson BPE2*Metropol Parasol, Seville 
Melvin Nicholson LRPSFairy Pools, Isle of Skye 
Alexandra NoakBeauty and the BridgeUnder 18
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/b ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Dawn over Volcano Landscape 
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE1*New York at Night 
Norman O’Neill CPAGB BPE2*Storm Light 
Peter Orr LRPSForest Sunrise 
 Woodborough Hill, Wiltshire 
 Picked Hill, WiltshireWPS
Glen Parker LRPSShropshire Skyline 
 Three Trees 
Glyn PatonDune 
George Pearson DPAGBBasalt Sands 
Andy Polakowski AWPF UPI-Cr2 BPE3*Mersey Storm 
 Moving Sheep to Lower Ground 
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Lighthouse StormCertificate of Merit
 New Brighton StormCertificate of Merit
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bMorning Light, Arctic Circle 
Kirsty Ralfs LRPSSolitude 
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAPWinter DuskCertificate of Merit
 River of Snow 
 Hartland FingersThird
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Across the Downs 
 The Descent 
 Through the Iceberg 
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Greenland Ice FieldCertificate of Merit
 Mittelallalin 
Simon Ray LRPS BPE2*St. Annes Pier Rainbow 
 Windswept 
George Reekie ABPE DPAGBLondon Bridge Station at Night 
 Hokkaido DawnJudges’ Recommendation – Pete’s Choice
Marilyn Roberts DPAGBDark Hedges Co Antrim 
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2*Kentish Dawn 
 Pot of Gold 
Val Saxby LRPSOffshore Power 
Vincent Scothern AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* PSA4*Buachaille Etive Mor 
 Tranquility 
Keith Sharples CPAGB BPE2*The Squall 
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAPLaig Bay Storm CloudsCertificate of Merit
 Connamara Breaking Tides 
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPSVineyard in Winter 
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/bStormforce 
Paul SmithKimmeridge Sunset 
 Mist & Frost on the Stour 
Pete Smith EFIAP DPAGB ARPSBlackchurch Rock 
 Ice-Beach 
 Sea-Shanty 
Robert Smith LRPSFrozen Lake 
Brian Stephenson BPE4*Mountain Refuge 
 Scaleber Force 2 
David Tait AFIAPAncient Terraces 
Sue Teagle CPAGB LRPS AFIAP BPE1*Following the Icebreaker 
 Storm Approaching 
Gethin ThomasBrindley Place Birmingham 
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Play of Light – Antelope Canyon 
Terry Wall EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*Bradgate Park 
 Tanglewood 
Sarah WaltonWild West Hero 
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2*A Walk on Bambrugh Beach 
 Misty Morning Walk 
Paul Weston BPE1*10 Stop Storm 
Stephen WestonOver the Dunes 
Christine Wood BPE1*ButtermereCertificate of Merit
Anthony WrightCatalan Coast 
 Haystacks 
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP PSA3* BPE2*Powerscape 
Gillian Young CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Assut De L’or Bridge 
 City Reflections 
 Follow the Light 
 Penmon Sunset 

 

Class C – Open, Acceptances (including awards)       
Author Image Title Award
Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE2* CPAGBChess MatesCertificate of Merit
 Dog Training 
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2The Lone CommuterCertificate of Merit
 The Long Wait 
Peter AllchinCocktail 
 Fly on Catkins 
 This One’s Mine 
Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGBDunstanburgh Castle 
 Oil on Water 
Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGBNew York in Yellow Taxi and Girders 
Phil BarberHenryCertificate of Merit
 Hold That Thought 
Janice Barton BPE1*Chase 
Leslie Beardmore CPAGB BPE2*Cricket in the Rain 
 Winter Sheep in a BlizzardThird
Joe BeattieMisty Rocks 
 Race Face 
Dan Beecroft CPAGBLong Way Down 
Mike Bennett LRPS BPE1*Matthew 
Stephen Birch CPAGBHintze Hall 
Bob Bishop LRPS EFIAP BPE3*Swopping Tales 
Damian BlackDuel 
 Powerband Supremo 
Eric Blake LRPS10.48 
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGBDaughter of the StormCertificate of Merit
 Past MemoriesCertificate of Merit
 RegretCertificate of Merit
 The Ice Queen 
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP ABPEEngulfed 
 Sand Racer 
 Tricky Manoeuvre 
Colin BradshawRed Hair and Feathers 
Ian BrashFolded Metal 
 Resting 
Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Dressing for Combat 
 Flight of Fancy 
Howard Broadbent CPAGBDirty Work 
Mike Bromley DPAGBFlame Iris 
 Snake Charmer 
Kean Brown ARPS BPE4*Diamonds in the Sky 
 Tulips 
Malcolm Bumstead DPAGB BPE2*OceansceenCertificate of Merit
 Lazy Days of Summer 
Ken Bunch CPAGB BPE2*Holding the Lead 
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Room for Two 
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2*House Wine Glass 
 The Old and the New 
Phil Chrystal CPAGBThe Kiss 
Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2*Gone with the Wind 
Len Claydon LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Illusions 
 Scary Movie 
Ian Copley LRPS BPE1*Speedway Three 
Adrian Court LRPSDeep Underground 
 Underground Mini 
Jake CuffReady for Take OffUnder 18
Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE2*Action Girl 
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Evening at U Beins Bridge 
Gerald DaviesOff Sleding 
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE1*The Forbidden Castle 
 The Shelter 
Phil DownieFaith 
 The Look 
Paul Duckhouse LRPSAirwaves 2014 
Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAPThe Lightness of Being 
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPEArabesque 
Keith Elgin DPAGB LRPS AFIAP PPSAChalk Dust 
 Eye to Eye 
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3*Market Cook 
Alan Fackrell BPE3*Colourful Race 
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGBLeap of Faith 
 Playing to the Crowd 
Les Forrester ARPS AFIAP BPE1Central Hall 
 Shy Girl 
 Theatre of Dreams 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGBGloucester ChildCertificate of Merit
Andy Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*Coming and Going 
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Two HorsesJudges’ Recommendation – Rosemary’s Choice
David Gibson DPAGBKirkley 
David Giffin ABPE DPAGBThe Boat Trap 
 The Departure 
 The Wet Room 
Paul GilesComplete Trust 
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE4*Alien 
 Pointed Look 
Ceri GoodrumSelfridges 
Alan Grant DPAGB BPE3*Raging Waters 
 Surf’s Up 
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/bFocussed 
 Neck and Neck 
 Redhead with Feathers 
Richard Hainsworth LRPSCrazy Horses 
 Ecstasy 
Lynford HallettJust One for the Road 
 Quiet Contemplation 
Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPEHomeward Bound 
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE3*Guided by the Light 
Roland Imi LRPS BPE1*Aletsch Glacier 
Dane Jackson BPE1*Full on 
 Taking the Lead 
Paschal Jeveons AFIAP CPAGB BPE1*Danse Macabre 
Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGBHot and Cold 
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*Daniel and Perez 
 Coming Through the BlizzardSecond
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3*Soul Taker 
 Storm Rage 
David Kershaw ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Staircase 
Philip KirkLakeland Cottage 
Judy Knights DPAGB LRPS BPE1*In Memoriam 
Valentina Kulagina ARPS DPAGB BPE3* EFIAPAir Attack 
David Lyon AFIAPHigh Key Walkers 
 Nice Day for a Cruise 
Cathryn Mantovani LRPSFlutterbyes 
 Frozen Wave of Snow 
Steve MarriottCity Gent 
 Knotted 
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPEEyes on the Ball 
Kylie-Ann MartinTime Warp 
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*After the ShowCertificate of Merit
Dave McKay ARPS BPE4* DPAGBEarly Morning Stroll 
 Flypast 
Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP/b ABPEFeathered Fredau 
 Red Cape 
 View from Above 
Katrina MeeAnemonie 
 Memories of Summer 
Marcia Mellor BPE2*Ferocious Frankie 
David MeredithCromer Pier 
Mike MiddletonBluebirds Among the Fruit 
Janet Miles LRPS CPAGBA Matter of Time 
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGBStaright Drive 
Peter Milsom EFIAPStephanie Williams 400 Metres Hurdles 
 Wheelchair Racers in the RainFirst
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3*Team Effort 
 Chasing WishesJudges’ Recommendation – Colin’s Choice
Charlie MooreWomen in Red 
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAPThe Hustler 
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*SHHHHHHCertificate of Merit
 SnapJudges’ Recommendation – Pete’s Choice
Keith MountfordNeck and Neck 
Howie Mudge LRPSJake Hingley 
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE4*Freedom 
 The Temptress 
Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4*Charlotte 
Keith Newton LRPSThe JumpCertificate of Merit
Ade North CPAGBHammond 
 Water Splash 
Paul O’Flanagan LRPS CPAGB BPE2*The Solitary Tree 
Norman O’Neill CPAGB BPE2*Straw HatCertificate of Merit
 Blades Stunt Team 
Peter Orr LRPSBridge and Dome 
 Gull Take-OffWPS
Glyn PatonBoats 
Mike PearsonHuff and Puff 
Michael PorterAlone in Grand Central 
 The Race 
John Powell ABPE DPAGB EFIAPLady Chapel and East Window Worcester Cathedral 
 There’s No Going Back 
 We Can Make It 
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4*A Moment That is Mine 
 Dancing a Slow Dance 
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bIce MaidenCertificate of Merit
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAPDesole 
 The Ball Was in 
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*CrunchCertificate of Merit
 Turning on the Power 
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Hall of Mirrors 
George Reekie ABPE DPAGBFlying Along 
Geoff Robinson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*Temptation 
Ed Roper EFIAPPowering AheadCertificate of Merit
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2*Fly Past 
 Royal Aircraft Factory Se5a 
Janet Russell LRPS CPAGBClowning Around 
Sally Sallett LRPS CPAGB BPE2*The World in His Hands 
Val Saxby LRPSOn Top 
 The Race 
Vincent Scothern AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* PSA4*Concentration 
 Hanging on 
 Time for a Brew 
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAPStorm Keeper 
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPSLady in RedCertificate of Merit
 Heat of the Sun 
 Waiting on the Shore 
Paul SmithHarley Davidson Fat Bob 
Robert Smith LRPSOn the Move 
 Woman in Red 
Lee Sutton BPE1*The Face 
David Tait AFIAPSailboatsCertificate of Merit
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4*Let It Snow !!Certificate of Merit
 Snowfall ColourCertificate of Merit
Neil E ThomasThe Intern 
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Virtual City 
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2*The Solitary Cyclist 
 Winger 
Fran Walding LRPSMinistry of Silly Walks 
 White Pelican and Friends 
Walker CPAGB BPE1*Clayton Le Woods Reservoir Revisited 
 Simplicity in Black & White 
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4*The Foolishness of YouthCertificate of Merit
Cheryl Wild BPE3* DPAGB AFIAPWaiting for the Pop 
Hugh Wilkinson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Determination 
 Heavy Tackle 
 The Enforcer 
Christine Willis cPAGB bpE2*Evolution 
 Legover 
 Miles Away 
Christine Wood BPE1*Perfecting the Art of Levitation 
Anthony Wright2-3 Jump 
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP PSA3* BPE2*Glory Days 

 

Class D – Nature, Acceptances (including awards)           
Author Image Title Award
David Adamson BPE2*Shaggy Scalycaps Pholiota Squarosa 
Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE2* CPAGBHoverflies-Paired 
 Starlings 1 
Carole BakerDon’t Let Go 
Zoltan BaloghStudy of a Mayfly 
John R Barlow DPAGBFemale Stonechat Hovering over ThistleCertificate of Merit
 Female Blackbird Tossing Berry 
Janice Barton BPE1*Kestral 
Leslie Beardmore CPAGB BPE2*Whitethroat with Lunch 
John Bell LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Kite 
Linda Bell LRPS BPE2* CPAGBPreying Mantis Cleaning Antenea 
Damian BlackThe Pride of Africa (Panthera Leo)Certificate of Merit
 Home Time (Panthera Leo) 
 Not This Game Again! (Panthera Leo) 
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP ABPEFemale Rock Ptarmigan CallingCertificate of Merit
 Juvenile Black Headed Gull Feeding 
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5*Robber Fly Attacking Juveneille GrasshopperCertificate of Merit
 Water Vole in Habitat 
Stephen BowkerPolyommatus Icarus Common Blue 
Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/g EPSA ARPSDalmation Pelican 3931 
Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Common Buzzard with Kill 
Ken Bunch CPAGB BPE2*Gannets Pair Bonding 
David Cantrille FRPS BPE5* MPAGB MFIAPCoppery Headed Emerald 
 Dalmatian Pelican Landing 27 
Gerard CarlinArrival 
Richard CarterStalking Lioness 
 Wild Dog Games 
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Grey Seal PupCertificate of Merit
Brian Chivers LRPS LDPSWasp 
Roger ClarkKillersWPS
Matthew Clarke BPE2*Brown Hare 
Ian Copley LRPS BPE1*Common Frogs Mating 
Peter CoxHarvest Mouse 
 Kestrel with Prey 
John Crashley EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Flesh Fly 
Jessica CuffBaby Blue TitUnder 18
Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Hoopoe Tossing Grub 
Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE2*Damp Kestrel 
Jane DagnallHyena Bone Thief 
 Leopard 
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Banded Demoiselle on Convolvulus 
 Snowy Egret Display 
Gerald DaviesI Hope the Chips are Ready 
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPFPainted Hopper 
Bob Devine ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGBGreat Grey Owl Hunting 
 Kingfisher Caught Fish 
Steven Dillon CPAGB BPE1*Polar BearsCertificate of Merit
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPEBobcat Looking Back 
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3*Fritillary on Seedhead 
 Two Apollos 
Roger Evans ABPE EFIAP DPAGBCockchafer 
 Emerald Damselfly 
Wendy Eve ARPSKunie’s Chromodoris 
 Spine Cheeked Anemone Fish 
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGBNuthatch with Insect 2 
David Fletcher LRPSFamily Meal 
Dorothy Flint ARPS BPE3* AFIAPArctic Tern 
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Red Deer Stag in SnowCertificate of Merit
 Red Eyed Tree Frog 
 Violet Tailed Sylph 
Nigel Gardner BPE1*14 Meerkats 
 15 Grey Seal 
David Giffin ABPE DPAGBScorpion Fly 
Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Common Darter Sympetrum Striolatum 
Barrie GloverBarn Owl 
 Brown Hare 
 Waxwing on Rowan 
Jacqui Jay Grafton ARPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Brown Hare 
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/bBlue Tit Feeding 
Beverly HayesHarvest Mouse on Bramble 
Ronnie Inglis LRPSComing to Land 
Dane Jackson BPE1*Puffin with Sea Campion 
 Reddish Egret Canopy Hunting 
John Jolliffe CPAGB AFIAPBee Orchid 
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*Gentoo Retreat from Sandstorm 
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3*Slime Beech Cap Fungi 
Philip KirkKestrels MatingCertificate of Merit
 Bearded Tit 
 Bittern on Ice 
 Short Eared Owl 
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Scarlet Lily Beetles Lilioceris Lilii 
Jamie Macarthur DPAGBHalloween Pennant – Celithemis Eponina 
 Last Call Before Dusk 
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGBCommon Blue 
Cathryn Mantovani LRPSBrown Argus (Aricia Agestis) 
 Great White Egret 
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPEAlert Cheetah and Cub 
 Elephant Herd at Dusk 
Dave McKay ARPS BPE4* DPAGBZebra ConflictCertificate of Merit
 Bald Eagle in Snowstorm 
 Sandhill Cranes in Flight 
Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP/b ABPELittle Owl 
Sarah Middleton LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3*Fly Eating Prey 
 Leaf Beetle 
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGBPeacock Tree Frogs on Alert 
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Burrowing Owls Florida 
 Kestrel on Gate 
 Reddish Egret Canopy Dance 
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3*Amethyst Deceiver 
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAPLion Maned Tamarin Monkey 
Judi Neachell LRPSFemale Blue Tailed Damselfly 
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/b ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Mother Macaque and Baby, Indonesia 
Norman O’Neill CPAGB BPE2*Male Orange Tip 
Peter Orr LRPSAdonis Blue Pair 
 Gentoo Surfers 
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Reddish Egret HuntingCertificate of Merit
 Herring Gull with Crab and Turnstone 
 Gentoos Porpoise AshoreJudges’ Recommendation – Rosemary’s Choice
Steve Proctor CPAGB BPE2*Silverback 
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAPFern 
George Reekie ABPE DPAGBOsprey FishingCertificate of Merit
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4*Waterhole Etosha 
Christopher RogersAngry Hippo 
 Leopard Drinking 
Ed Roper EFIAPRed Grouse 
 Short Eared Owl Hunting 
 Great Crested Grebes Performing Weed DanceSecond
Mike Rowe ARPS BPE3*Egret, Cormorant and Mullet 
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2*Arctic Tern 
Patricia Rudduck BPE1*Garden Spider Encasing Wasp 
Val Saxby LRPSResting 
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Kestrel HuntingCertificate of Merit
 European Brown Hare 
 Short Eared Owl HuntingJudges’ Recommendation – Pete’s Choice
Dave Shrubb BPE2*Clarks Anenome Fish and Bubble Coral 
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/bRed Kite with Kill 
Paul SmithMale Whitethroat 
 Peregrine Falcon Plucking a Pigeon 
Brian Stephenson BPE4*Mycena Arcangeliana Cluster 
 Praying MantisJudges’ Recommendation – Colin’s Choice
Marie-Laure Stone BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/sGolden Eagle Tearing Red Fox 
Joyce Streets BPE2* DPAGBGannet 
Celia Todd LRPSEuropean Roller with Grasshopper 
Paul Wagstaff BPE1*Gannet 
Walker CPAGB BPE1*Aphid Lion and PreyThird
Terry Wall EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*Statlings Bathing 
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2*Fighting TernsFirst
Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Warthog EscapingCertificate of Merit
 Cheetah and Cubs 
Christine Willis cPAGB bpE2*Common Blue 
 Leaping Fish 
David WolfendenRed Deer in Falling Snow 
Anthony WrightBumblebee(bombus) – Tipsey Bee 
 Common Blue Damselfly (Enallagma Cyathigerum) 

 

Summary of the Awards in the Winchester National Exhibition 2015

Class A – People, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Ballerina DreamsFirst
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/bDancing in the RainSecond
David Gibson DPAGBSteamy EncounterThird
Cheryl Wild BPE3* DPAGB AFIAPThe Long Journey HomeJudges’ Commendation – Colin’s Choice
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bLineout in the SnowJudges’ Commendation – Pete’s Choice
Judi Dicks ARPS BPE3* DPAGBTime for an Ice CreamJudges’ Commendation – Rosemary’s Choice
Mike ShawPortersTop WPS Member
Jake CuffLest We ForgetTop Under 18
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2So Do ICertificate of Merit
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2At HomeCertificate of Merit
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5*RosaCertificate of Merit
Howard Broadbent CPAGBWhy Do I Do ThisCertificate of Merit
Andrea Caws BPE1*Running In The RainCertificate of Merit
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAPThe Bathing BeautiesCertificate of Merit
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPEThe card SchoolCertificate of Merit
Keith Elgin DPAGB LRPS AFIAP PPSAHead FirstCertificate of Merit
Roger Evans ABPE EFIAP DPAGBThe LifterCertificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor BPE2*Winter BeautyCertificate of Merit
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGBSerious Ok PlayersCertificate of Merit
David Morton DPAGB BPE3*StrengthCertificate of Merit
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bOne Eye on the BallCertificate of Merit
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bGotchaCertificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAPRetired Rice FarmerCertificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Diving Backhand VolleyCertificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*FocussedCertificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Just ClearCertificate of Merit
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPSThe GangCertificate of Merit
Brian Stephenson BPE4*MemoriesCertificate of Merit
Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPAGB MPSA ABPETrain 2401Certificate of Merit
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2*Mobile OfficeCertificate of Merit
Christine Wood BPE1*HidingCertificate of Merit
 
Class B – Landscape, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPEAurora over JokulsarlonFirst
David Morton DPAGB BPE3*Dawn over ReineSecond
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAPHartland FingersThird
George Reekie ABPE DPAGBHokkaido DawnJudges’ Commendation – Pete’s Choice
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPEBeach Pattern HauklandJudges’ Commendation – Rosemary’s Choice
Damian BlackStream of JewelsJudges’ Commendation – Colin’s Choice
Peter Orr LRPSPicked Hill , WiltshireTop WPS Member
Alexandra NoakBeauty and the BridgeTop Under 18
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2Rough DayCertificate of Merit
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPFDawn Jokulsarlon BeachCertificate of Merit
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAPSurfing Up a StormCertificate of Merit
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE4*Spitsbergen DawnCertificate of Merit
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE3*Bryce CanyonCertificate of Merit
Philip KirkMono LakeCertificate of Merit
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Snow in CumbriaCertificate of Merit
Cathryn Mantovani LRPSOld Faithful Basin, YellowstoneCertificate of Merit
Cathryn Mantovani LRPSHeart Spring, Yellowstone National ParkCertificate of Merit
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPEIce DawnCertificate of Merit
Matt Morrow BPE1*Early Morning DescentCertificate of Merit
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4*New Brighton StormCertificate of Merit
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Lighthouse StormCertificate of Merit
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAPWinter DuskCertificate of Merit
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Greeland Ice FieldCertificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS BPR4* MPAGB EFIAPLaig Bay Storm CloudsCertificate of Merit
Christine Wood BPE1*ButtermereCertificate of Merit
 
Class C – Open, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Peter Milsom EFIAPWheelchair Racers in the RainFirst
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*Coming Through the BlizzardSecond
Leslie Beardmore CPAGB BPE2*Winter Sheep in a BlizzardThird
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*SnapJudges’ Commendation – Pete’s Choice
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3*Chasing WishesJudges’ Commendation – Colin’s Choice
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Two HorsesJudges’ Commendation – Rosemary’s Choice
Peter Orr LRPSGull Take-OffTop WPS Member
Jake CuffReady For Take OffTop Under 18
Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE2* CPAGBChess MatesCertificate of Merit
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2The Lone CommuterCertificate of Merit
Phil BarberHenryCertificate of Merit
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGBDaughter of the StormCertificate of Merit
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGBPast MemoriesCertificate of Merit
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGBRegretCertificate of Merit
Malcolm Bumstead DPAGB BPE2*OceansceenCertificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGBGloucester ChildCertificate of Merit
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*After the ShowCertificate of Merit
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*SHHHHHHCertificate of Merit
Keith Newton LRPSThe JumpCertificate of Merit
Norman O’Neill CPAGB BPE2*Straw HatCertificate of Merit
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bIce MaidenCertificate of Merit
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*CrunchCertificate of Merit
Ed Roper EFIAPPowering AheadCertificate of Merit
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPSLady in RedCertificate of Merit
David Tait AFIAPSailboatsCertificate of Merit
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4*Snowfall ColourCertificate of Merit
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4*Let It Snow !!Certificate of Merit
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4*The Foolishness of YouthCertificate of Merit
 
Class D – Nature, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2Fighting TernsFirst
Ed Roper EFIAPGreat Crested Grebes Performing Weed DanceSecond
Walker CPAGB BPE1*Aphid Lion and PreyThird
Brian Stephenson BPE4*Preying mantisJudges’ Commendation – Colin’s Choice
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Short Eared Owl HuntingJudges’ Commendation – Pete’s Choice
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Gentoos Porpoise AshoreJudges’ Commendation – Rosemary’s Choice
Roger ClarkKillersTop WPS Member
Jessica CuffBaby Blue TitTop Under 18
John R Barlow DPAGBFemale Stonechat Hovering over ThistleCertificate of Merit
Damian BlackThe Pride of Africa (Panthera Leo)Certificate of Merit
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP ABPEFemale Rock Ptarmigan CallingCertificate of Merit
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5*Robber Fly Attacking Juvenile GrasshopperCertificate of Merit
Steven Dillon CPAGB BPE1*Polar BearsCertificate of Merit
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Red Deer Stag in SnowCertificate of Merit
Philip KirkKestrels MatingCertificate of Merit
Dave McKay ARPS BPE4* DPAGBZebra ConflictCertificate of Merit
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Reddish Egret HuntingCertificate of Merit
George Reekie ABPE DPAGBOsprey FishingCertificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGD BPE4*Kestrel HuntingCertificate of Merit
Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Warthog EscapingCertificate of Merit
 

Images can be viewed on the Galleries page from 16 September until 31 December 2015 and images with Awards from 31 December 2015 until the next exhibition.