Supporting local photography since 1923

WNE Results 2018 July

Winchester National Exhibition 2018

Acceptances and Awards WNE Galleries Page 2018

 

Class : A – People Awards  
Name Title Award
Ken LesterA Real ShowerFirst
Peter Brisley ARPS DPAGBNuns on the RunSecond
John Bell EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB AWPFWaitingThird
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Wet DayJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGBLittle GoatherdJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* APAGBOnion Worker, KeralaJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Stephen Green LRPSSmoke BreakBest WPS Image
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPSDevotionCertificate of Merit
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3*The Sit-Down ProtestCertificate of Merit
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Bad NewsCertificate of Merit
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPFTired Out Sir?Certificate of Merit
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2*EscapeCertificate of Merit
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAPCelebrating the FinishCertificate of Merit
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Tibetan Village TailorCertificate of Merit
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA BPE5*Viper StrikeCertificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGBWho CaresCertificate of Merit
Bob Goode LRPS AFIAPPassengersCertificate of Merit
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPEDoor Step FriendsCertificate of Merit
 Georgia a Time ForgottenCertificate of Merit
David Howse CPAGBDay DreamingCertificate of Merit
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4*Maria with her MemoriesCertificate of Merit
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4*The SistersCertificate of Merit
 The Patriarch and MumCertificate of Merit
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPFTime to ReflectCertificate of Merit
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Taking a Break from LifeCertificate of Merit
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE1*Oh DearCertificate of Merit
 Guitar ManCertificate of Merit
 In the ZoneCertificate of Merit
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGBBedouin BabysitterCertificate of Merit
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4*Do We Know Him?Certificate of Merit
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2After School ClubCertificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGBHomeless in ParisCertificate of Merit
Ian Silvester ARPS DPAGB EPSA BPE4*End of the Shift HuananCertificate of Merit
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*Linh MaiCertificate of Merit
   
Class : B – Scapes classAwards 
NameTitleAward
Jim Munday CPAGB AFIAP BPE2*Port in a StormFirst
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3*Atlantic StormSecond
Stuart Strachan BPE1*Frozen FrondsThird
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3*Birlin GapJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGBThe Night ShiftJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Peter WhiteheadPink IceJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
Atul M KshirsagarFrom the Land of Fire and IceBest WPS Image
Peter Benson CPAGBTo the PointCertificate of Merit
 West Pier BrightonCertificate of Merit
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPFRising Mist YosemiteCertificate of Merit
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Vestrahorn MountainsCertificate of Merit
Dave Greenwood BPE2*EmbraceCertificate of Merit
Annette Hockney BPE3*Yellowstone Hot Stream with BisonCertificate of Merit
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGBMinus Twenty TwoCertificate of Merit
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAPKirkjufell WaterfallsCertificate of Merit
Matt Morrow BPE3*Cwm IdwalCertificate of Merit
Bill Nicholson AFIAP BPE3*Winter BeechesCertificate of Merit
Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4*Making Their Way DownCertificate of Merit
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPEAt the End of the WorldCertificate of Merit
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Cornish StormCertificate of Merit
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2Evening Light, StokksnesCertificate of Merit
 Godafoss BluesCertificate of Merit
   
Class : C – Creative classAwards 
NameTitleAward
Eileen Murray EFIAP/b ABPE DPAGBThe HatchlingFirst
Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAPWalk in the SnowSecond
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*Sarah Distant PastThird
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*White Flowers and VaseJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
George LillThe CityJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGBIce MaidenJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
Sarah Louise Townley LRPSDancing TulipsBest WPS Image
Joan Austin BPE1* AFIAP QPSA GPUCR1Long AbandonedCertificate of Merit
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4*Lady of the LakeCertificate of Merit
Audrey CouchmanBeech WoodCertificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE2*The Queen of FireCertificate of Merit
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4Carnival EyesCertificate of Merit
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3Flipping Smoke MonstersCertificate of Merit
Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*Pasque FlowersCertificate of Merit
Helena Jones BPE1*Infinity and BeyondCertificate of Merit
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPFMouse TrapCertificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3*Karate KickCertificate of Merit
Darren Pullman AFIAPLamp and Picture of Lamp And..Certificate of Merit
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2Four TrainsCertificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGBSummer Storm ApproachingCertificate of Merit
Carol Watson BPE2*Mrs MagritteCertificate of Merit
   
Class : D – NatureAwards 
Name Title Award
Jamie Macarthur DPAGBSquabbling Juvenile White-Tailed EaglesFirst
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4* AWPFOne Day OldSecond
Kath AggissSpoonbill ReflectionsThird
Paul Carter LRPS BPE2*Mountain Hare in SnowJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPSCuckoo Mating DisplayJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGBRunning SanderlingJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
Adrian Philip BinneyPulling HardBest WPS Image
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2*Cheetah Cubs in TrainingCertificate of Merit
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Black-Veined White ButterfliesCertificate of Merit
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPSWell CaughtCertificate of Merit
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3Short-Eared OwlCertificate of Merit
Michael HallJackal Showing Submissive BehaviourCertificate of Merit
Annette Hockney BPE3*Bison in Yellowstone ParkCertificate of Merit
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3*Egg-Dropping LocustsCertificate of Merit
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/b CPAGB BPE3*Chameleon AttackCertificate of Merit
Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Dancing Male SparrowhawkCertificate of Merit
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Pixie Cup Lichen and Angel’s BonnetCertificate of Merit
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Reddish EgretCertificate of Merit
Lesley Robb BPE2*Alert Mountain HareCertificate of Merit
John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSAFemale PtarmiganCertificate of Merit
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBGuillemot AggressionCertificate of Merit
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSACheetah Cubs and KillCertificate of Merit
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Herring Gull Juveniles with FishCertificate of Merit
   
Class : E – PictorialAwards 
NameTitleAward
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Best in ClassFirst
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGBReaching for the DropSecond
Gordon WatsonWinter WooliesThird
Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/bPike Position DiveJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGBFriendsJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3*Watching the WatcherJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
Roger Clark ARPSClose EncounterBest WPS Image
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPSThe One and OnlyCertificate of Merit
 WoodsCertificate of Merit
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGBSumoCertificate of Merit
Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE2*Gaze into my Crystal BallCertificate of Merit
Gary BriggsOn the EdgeCertificate of Merit
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3*Crashing OutCertificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE4*Delicate TouchCertificate of Merit
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPESkimming the HurdlesCertificate of Merit
Steve Granger LRPSSplashCertificate of Merit
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPEStretching for the BallCertificate of Merit
Trevor Hupton LRPS ARPS CPAGBTom Shows How It’s DoneCertificate of Merit
Mal Jones DPAGBMixed DoublesCertificate of Merit
 Just Made ItCertificate of Merit
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGBFroch Takes a Body BlowCertificate of Merit
Stephen Lee CPAGB AFIAPLone Red FoxCertificate of Merit
Ian O’Neill LRPS DPAGB AWPFMe and My FriendCertificate of Merit
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Oculus Lowry StyleCertificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3*Double StrikeCertificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*God is Our RefugeCertificate of Merit
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Eyes Down for the ShotCertificate of Merit
 Breaking Through the DefenceCertificate of Merit
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBFlour GirlCertificate of Merit
Christopher Taylor LRPS CPAGBWhite FrocksCertificate of Merit
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1*First and SecondCertificate of Merit
Ken Wade Mr Mr Mr MrTriple JumperCertificate of Merit

 

Class A- People, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Peter Adams LIPFAtomeck 
Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Bicep Curl 
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPSDevotionCertificate of Merit
Fred Archer BPE2* CPAGBThe Dancers 
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGBPlaying My Ace 
 Going Up 
Janine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE1Burmese Fisherman 
John Bell EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB AWPFWaitingThird
Linda Bell LRPS EFIAP BPE4* DPAGBSelling His Art 
Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Text 3 
Alec BenwellBirmingham Bob 
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2*Jacob and His Sister 
 Home-Grown Cigar 
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4*Pondering 
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Odd Shoes and the Dog 
 The Sit-Down ProtestCertificate of Merit
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB95 Years Young 
Roger BradshawWet Day for the Bookies 
Joe Brennan BPE3* none none noneGolden Girl 
Peter Brisley ARPS DPAGBThe Round Up 
 Nuns on the RunSecond
Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE2*Best of British 
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Bad NewsCertificate of Merit
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPFTired Out Sir?Certificate of Merit
 Working 9 to 9 Just to Make a Living 
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*The Child Minder 
Susan Champion CPAGB BPE1*Forties Housewife 
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2*EscapeCertificate of Merit
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAPOvertaken 
 Celebrating the FinishCertificate of Merit
David Cowsill CPAGB BPE2*Body and Soul 
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Silvio 
 Tibetan Village TailorCertificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE2*Underground Manpower 
Emma DaviesOn a Bum Note 
Janet Davies BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB AWPFCommunication 
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Travelling Companions Copy 
Aaron DoddGeorgia & Sasha 
Andrew DonkinRemoval Men 
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP/gThe Best Days of Your Life 
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA BPE5*Helping Hands 
 WTF 
 Viper StrikeCertificate of Merit
Peter Elliston BPE1* CPAGBFriends for Life 
Kate FridayTalitha 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGBFriends 
 Who CaresCertificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE4*To Catch Red Handed 
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPEA Question of Balance 
 Poise 
 The Red Hat 
Bob Goode LRPS AFIAPBarber Shop 
 PassengersCertificate of Merit
Ceri Goodrum CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*Artemis in White 
Alan Grant DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*An Indian Summer 
Stephen Green LRPSSmoke BreakBest WPS Image
Christopher HandsErrol 
Lynda Haney BPE2*Memorial 
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPEDoor Step FriendsCertificate of Merit
 Georgia a Time ForgottenCertificate of Merit
Garry Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Stretching for the Shot 
 Under Pressure 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGBBog Eyed 
 Far Away Fredau 
 Powdered 
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE5*A Career in the Ring 
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3*Kenya Kid 
Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3*Old Man and Friend 
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Victoria 
Lawrence Homewood BPE2* AFIAPThe Grunge of Rock and Roll Music 
David Howse CPAGBDay DreamingCertificate of Merit
Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPSMysterious Man 
Dean Irvine LipfEditor 
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4*Maria with her MemoriesCertificate of Merit
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4*The SistersCertificate of Merit
 The Patriarch and MumCertificate of Merit
Christine Johnson BPE4* CPAGB DPAGB LRPSHer Indoors 
Helena Jones BPE1*My Home 
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPFTime to ReflectCertificate of Merit
Sue Jones CPAGB BPE1*Art Appreciation 
Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4*Kerala Craftsman 
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Mick and Toulouse 
 Taking a Break from LifeCertificate of Merit
 Wet DayJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
Tom KnowlesSummer’s Over 
Ken LesterA Real ShowerFirst
 Chatting in the Rain 
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE1*Father and Son 
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE1*Oh DearCertificate of Merit
 Guitar ManCertificate of Merit
 In the ZoneCertificate of Merit
Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS LIPF BPE3*Classy Missy 
 Gerald 
Carol McNiven Young FRPS AFIAP BPE2* CPAGBThe Clergyman’s Daughter 
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGBWatching and Waiting 
 The Three Amigos 
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*Evan King Serving 
Peter Milsom EFIAP/s BPE3*Heartbreak at the World Championships 
 Hermitage Wins 
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPFThe Forgotten 
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGBLittle GoatherdJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
 Hunters in a Frosty Landscape 
 Bedouin BabysitterCertificate of Merit
Bryan David Organ BPE2*We Dont Talk Anymore 
Jodie PainterMarket Day 
Brian Parkin LRPSThe Digital Economy 
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4*Do We Know Him?Certificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3*Gymnast with Ball 
Malcolm PeacockTitanium Man 
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGBThe Neighbourhood 
Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4*Menace 
George Reekie DPAGBThe Man on the Other Train 
 Triumph 
Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE1*Bride with Attitude 
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2After School ClubCertificate of Merit
 Getting Organised 
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSAForehand Return 
 Triathlon Swimmer 
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*Beach Fishermen 
 Living with Memories 
John Shaw BPE3*Roadside Conversation 
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGBHomeless in ParisCertificate of Merit
 Elegance 
Sue Sibley ARPS DPAGB BPE2* EFIAPThe Chase 
Ian Silvester ARPS DPAGB EPSA BPE4*End of the Shift HuananCertificate of Merit
 Lao Man with Grilled Fish 
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Breaking Through 
 Looking Towards the Ball 
Cliff Spooner LRPS QGPThe Guitarist 
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPEMother and Daughter 
 The Cincinnati Kid 
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/pPadaung Grandmother, Myanmar 
 Tribal Tattoos and Pink Hat 
Stuart Strachan BPE1*The Vampress 
Mike Stringer BPE1* LRPSJet Surfer 
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*Linh MaiCertificate of Merit
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSAJump 3 
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE1*Moving in for the Crumbs 
 People Watching 
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3*Hurdler 91 
 Focused 
Ken Wade Mr Mr Mr MrGoing for Gold 
 Well Balanced 
 Nealy Over 
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*One Man and His Dog 
Peter Wells LRPS CPAGB BPE2Meet My Friends 
 The Foundryman 
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* APAGBOnion Worker, KeralaJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Karin Wilson BPE3 DPAGB EFIAP LRPSNovice Monk Reflecting 
Anne WoodingtonCattle Herder Boy at Market 
 Kora Tribe Painted Man 
 Mursi Woman Making Porridge 
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2Menno 

 

Class B- Scapes class, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
David Adamson BPE3* EFIAPDales Farmhouse at Dusk 
Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Low Tide 
Liz Akers LRPS BPE2*The Road to Maraig 
 View Down the Valley 
 Scarista Beach 
Nick Akers LRPS BPE1*River Coupall Waterfall 
 The Cuillin Hills 
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPSRough Day 
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGBDubai Mall 
Janine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE1Inle Lake, Myanmar 
Bernard Beech BPE1*All in a Row 
Peter Benson CPAGBTo the PointCertificate of Merit
 Two Am and All is Well 
 West Pier BrightonCertificate of Merit
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGBSingle Tree in Snow Dunes 
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2*Rannoch Moor 
Peter Brisley ARPS DPAGBMount Semeru 
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3*Atlantic StormSecond
 Birlin GapJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
 Coumeenole Beach 
Sheana CameronWinter, the Black Mount 
 Harris Dawn 
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE1*Dingle Stone 
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE1*Aurora 
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPFRising Mist YosemiteCertificate of Merit
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*Sea Posts 
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2*On Twistleton Scar 
Scott Coe BPE3*Herringfleet Windpump Pre-Sunrise 
James CookeBlue Horizon 
Audrey CouchmanSand Sea and Snow Lofoten 
 Snowstorm Clearing 
Robin Couchman BPE2*Grunnforfjorden Beach 
 Uttakleiv Beach 
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAPChurch Rock 
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Vestrahorn MountainsCertificate of Merit
 Lavender Field 
Emma DaviesIncoming 
Janet Davies BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB AWPFQuay 13 Salford 
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1*God’s House 
Brian Dean BPE2*Pingvellir 
 Volcanic Basin 
Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE2*Bon Voyage 
 Moonlit Lytham Jetty 
 The Cuillins from Elgol 
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAPSunrise at Nugget Point 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGBStanding Firm 
 The Tempest 
Peter Fry ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Manhattan Skyline 
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPEAngel Light 
Tom Glancz AFIAP CPAGBManhattan at Night 2 BW 
 Opera House at Dusk 
Bob Goodman BPE3*Day’s End Argyll 
 Spring Time Colour, Scotland 
Steve Granger LRPSSnow and Shadows at Therfield 
Dave Greenwood BPE2*EmbraceCertificate of Merit
 Fairy Pools 
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Green Fields of the Palouse 
 The Aurora over Hov 
 Uttakleiv in Evening Sun 
Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGBCaister on Sea 
Garry Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Misty Dawn – Tarn Hows 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGBThermal Pipework 
Annette Hockney BPE3*Yellowstone Hot Stream with BisonCertificate of Merit
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Blackhills Beeches 
Lawrence Homewood BPE2* AFIAPBrandenberg Winter Colours 
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*Stokksness 
Iain Jack CrGPBattersea Power Station 
Terence Martin Jamieson CPAGB BPE1*Chilcomb Farm 
Christine Johnson BPE4* CPAGB DPAGB LRPSHunting Icebergs 
 City Lights 
Gwilym Erfyl JonesAutumal Llyn Padarn 
 Evening Falls Llandudno 
Helena Jones BPE1*Hungry Sheep on a Winter’s Day 
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGBBison Crossing the Ridge, Yellowstone 
 Minus Twenty TwoCertificate of Merit
Charles Kidd AFIAPStrumble Head 
Andrew KirkbyPorth Nanvan Rocks 
Atul M KshirsagarFrom the Land of Fire and IceBest WPS Image
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAPBellochantuy Calm Kintyre 
 Kirkjufell WaterfallsCertificate of Merit
 Sakrisoya 
Ron Lines CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* AWPFThe Sentinal 
Cathryn Mantovani LRPS BPE1*Hamnoy, Norway 
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Buttermere 
 A Derbyshire Landscape 
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGBGolden Light at Elgol 
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*Lake District Reflections 
Matt Morrow BPE3*Cwm IdwalCertificate of Merit
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGBNorfolk Dawn 
 The Night ShiftJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Chris Mowatt LRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Media City Bridge 
Jim Munday CPAGB AFIAP BPE2*Port in a StormFirst
 Dawn at Selsey 
 Wreck of the Helvetia 
Bill Nicholson AFIAP BPE3*Winter BeechesCertificate of Merit
Carmen Norman LRPS CPAGBRevealing Causey Pike 
 Buttermere Mist 
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGBBromo-Tengger-Semeru National Park Java 
Norman O’Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*View Down the Severn 
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE3*Cromer Pier 
Peter Orr ARPSOld Man of Storr 
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*Early Snow on the Trident Range 
 Stormy Skies over Vestrahorn 
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Manhattan Skyline 
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGBOslo Opera House 
Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4*Making Their Way DownCertificate of Merit
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*Skiddaw 
 Suileag 
Lynn Rix DPAGBDawn in Slovakia 
Sue Sibley ARPS DPAGB BPE2* EFIAPGold Rush 
Mark Sims BPE2*Kimmeridge Pool 
 Winter Sunrise, Dovercourt 
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Wintry Wind at Ski Lift 
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/pSkagsanden Light Display 
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Trees in Snow and Mist 
 White Trees 
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPEAt the End of the WorldCertificate of Merit
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/pMagical Night 
Stuart Strachan BPE1*Frozen FrondsThird
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBThe Twister 
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE5*Yucca and Sky 
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Cornish StormCertificate of Merit
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSASakrisoy at Dawn 
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1*Disused Boathouse at Devoke Water 
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE1*Bow and Fiddle Rock Portknockie 
 Fairy Pools Fheadain Skye 
 London Protector 
David Upton BPE2*Milford Sound 
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2*City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia 
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS BPE4*Solitude 
Carol Watson BPE2*Dawn on Pendle Hill 
Gordon WatsonBamburgh Blues 
 Elterwater Winter Calm 
Dave Wharmby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Whitby Pier 
Peter WhiteheadPink IceJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* APAGBCrossed Trees 
Anne WoodingtonSnowstorm Approaching 
 Reliktabukta on Nordaustlandet 
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2Evening Light, StokksnesCertificate of Merit
 Godafoss BluesCertificate of Merit

 

 Class C- Creative class Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Fred Archer BPE2* CPAGBIn Unison 
Joan Austin BPE1* AFIAP QPSA GPUCR1Going Home 
 Long AbandonedCertificate of Merit
Janine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE1Dog Bath 
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*Apparition 
 White Flowers and VaseJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4*Lady of the LakeCertificate of Merit
Elizabeth Brown AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Purple Haze 
 Tulips and Textures 
Kean Brown ARPS ABPEShades of Grey 
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*Sweeney Todd 
Peter Clark AFIAPGeometrix 
Reg Clark LRPS BPE2*The Witching Hour 
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*The Minefield 
Audrey CouchmanBeech WoodCertificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE2*Poison Gas 
 The Queen of FireCertificate of Merit
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4Carnival EyesCertificate of Merit
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Towards the Light 
Terry Day LRPSOxford 
Lee DixonBuilt for Destruction 
Aaron DoddWhite Chrysanthemum 
Andrew DonkinAirheads 
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP/gIt’s a Dog’s Life 
 The Entertainers 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGBThe Visitors 
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3Flipping Smoke MonstersCertificate of Merit
Lynda Haney BPE2*Swan 
Lorraine HinksShe’s the Boss 
Annette Hockney BPE3*Caught in Reflection 
Danny JacksonMad Max 
Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*Pasque FlowersCertificate of Merit
Helena Jones BPE1*Infinity and BeyondCertificate of Merit
Neil Kingsbury BPE2* CPAGB EFIAPColumns in the Dark 
George LillThe CityJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Victoria MansfieldHigh Flyer 
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Making a Splash 
Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS LIPF BPE3*Brexit 
 The Fugitive 
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE2*Warrior 
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPFMouse TrapCertificate of Merit
Eileen Murray EFIAP/b ABPE DPAGBFly Free Little Bird 
 The HatchlingFirst
Norman O’Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Gerber Explosion 
Bryan David Organ BPE2*It’s All Relative Reality 
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4*In Hindsight 
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3*Karate KickCertificate of Merit
Christopher Pike LRPS CPAGBAmphitrite 
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGBArya Stark 
 Ice MaidenJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
 Misty Mountain 
Darren Pullman AFIAPLamp and Picture of Lamp And..Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4*Ballet Motion 
Geoff Robinson EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Night Encounter 
 Remorse 
Patricia Rudduck LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*Iceman 
Pauline RumseyGrace and Form 
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2Four TrainsCertificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*Sarah Distant PastThird
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGBSummer Storm ApproachingCertificate of Merit
Cliff Spooner LRPS QGPWoodland Dream 
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBAll Gold 
Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAPWalk in the SnowSecond
Sarah Louise Townley LRPSDancing TulipsBest WPS Image
Brian Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAPSpace Marshall 
Susan Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAPEyes Left, Eyes Right 
Joseph Vize CPAGB BPE3* LIPF AFIAPFibber Magee 
Carol Watson BPE2*Mrs MagritteCertificate of Merit
 Out of the Mist 
 Staying Low 
Gordon WatsonIn the Line of Fire 
Eileen R Wilkinson ARPS CPAGBWalkers on the Prom 
 Anemones 

 

Class D – Nature, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Kath AggissSpoonbill ReflectionsThird
 Kissing Finches 
 Heron and Snake 
David Robert Balcombe LRPSEmperor Dragonfly 
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*Ball Python 
Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGBStonechat 
Nigel Bealey LRPSOsprey on Water 
Linda Bell LRPS EFIAP BPE4* DPAGBOrange Tips Mating 
 Madagascan Ground Gecko 
Lesley Betts CPAGBThe Fallow Deer Rut 
Adrian Philip BinneyPulling HardBest WPS Image
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2*Cheetah Cubs in TrainingCertificate of Merit
 Black-Backed Jackal with Kill 
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3*The Approaching Tiger 
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGBFour-Spotted Chaser on Grass Stem 
Gordon Bramham MPAGB EPSA EFIAP/p ARPSWolf Through Water 
Joe Brennan BPE3* none none noneLong-Tailed Tits 
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3*Rat 
 Last Catch of the Day 
Maggie Bullock LRPSGreat Crested Grebe Feeding Chick 
 Sea Eagle 
 Whitethroat 
Paul Carter LRPS BPE2*Mountain Hare in SnowJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
 Hare on the Mountain 
 Kestrel with Lizard 
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE1*King Penguins in a Blizzard 
Roger Clark ARPSEmperor Penguin and Chick 
Robin Claydon LRPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2*Misty Fisherman 
 Freshly Plucked 
John Paul Coe BPE1*Red Grouse Calling 
Robin Couchman BPE2*Dalmatian Pelican 
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAPDropped Catch Snowy Egret 
 Sanderling with Snail 
 Heron with Fish 
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Iguana Iguana 
David Cudworth BPE2*Macleays Spectre Stick Insect 
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4Kestrel in Flight 
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Apollo Butterfly on Fleshy Plantain 
 Black-Veined White ButterfliesCertificate of Merit
 Male Puss Moth 
Ernest Eaton LRPSMigrant Hawker 
 Slug Hanging on Slime 
Chris ElliottCresty Takeoff 
Roger GeldardHoopoe Feeding Young 
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPSWaiting and Watching 
 Cuckoo Mating DisplayJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
 Well CaughtCertificate of Merit
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3Margerie Glacier Calving 
 Short-Eared OwlCertificate of Merit
Bob Goodman BPE3*Seal Pup 
Diana Graham CPAGBShag with Her Young 
Alan Grant DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Three-Banded Plover Bathing 
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPELion on Baby Elephant Kill 
Michael HallJackal Showing Submissive BehaviourCertificate of Merit
Richard Hall LRPS CPAGBZebra Play, Ngorongoro 
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Skulking Red Fox 
Stephen HarperKingfisher with Fish 
Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGBTawny Owl and Garden Mole 
 Male Cuckoo Coming in to Land 
Garry Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Gliding Gannet 
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*Female Red Grouse 
 Snow Bunting in Snow 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGBGiant River Otter 
 Grey Wolf Kiss 
Annette Hockney BPE3*Bison in Yellowstone ParkCertificate of Merit
 Pantanal Jabiru Stork Family 
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE5*Hunting Coyote 
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3*Egg-Dropping LocustsCertificate of Merit
Robert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGBSibling Rivalry 
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*Male Pintail in Rain 
Trevor Hupton LRPS ARPS CPAGBBarn Owl in Flight 
 Hare in the Dandelions 
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4*Grey Wolf Pair 
 Black Grouse Face Off 
 Mountain Hare Grooming 
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/b BPE3*Red-Eyed Tree Frogs 
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/b CPAGB BPE3*Chameleon AttackCertificate of Merit
Simon Jenkins LRPS BPE2* CPAGBLeaping Salmon 
Christine Johnson BPE4* CPAGB DPAGB LRPSLeaping Polar Bear 
Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGBGentoo Losing Balance in Sandstorm 
 Gentoo Pause in Sandstorm 
 Summer’s Day in the Falklands 
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPFIn the Green 
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE2*Grebe Dispute 
Yealand KalfayanCretan Festoon Basking at Sunrise 
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGBGiant Rainforest Mantis 
Charles Kidd AFIAPWater Rail at Sunrise 
Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Dancing Male SparrowhawkCertificate of Merit
 Green Woodpecker and Young 
 Kingfisher with Double Catch 
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Swallowtail Nectaring 
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAPDartford Warbler 
 Wild Grey Wolves Hunting 
Stephen Lee CPAGB AFIAPWalrus Huddle 
David Lyon EFIAP DPAGB BPE2*Mandrill 
Jamie Macarthur DPAGBCommon Cuckoo in Flight 
 Squabbling Juvenile White-Tailed EaglesFirst
Stan Maddams Mr Mr Mr MrGotcha 
 Harvest Mice 
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Pixie Cup Lichen and Angel’s BonnetCertificate of Merit
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Reddish EgretCertificate of Merit
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGBRunning SanderlingJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
 Stalking Bittern 
Norman O’Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Silver-Studded Blues 
 Colletes Cunicularius 
Peter Orr ARPSFieldfare Dual 
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*Gentoo Penguin Bursts from the Sea 
 White Morph Reddish Egret Hunting Display 
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Sunlit Stag 
Mike Pockney ADPSHorsefly on Ribwort Plantain 
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4* AWPFOne Day OldSecond
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3*Dalmatian Pelican 
 Small Red Damselfly Female 
 Squacco Heron 
Robin PriceBuzzard Landing 
 Panther Chameleon 
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE3*Silverback Leader 
Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE2*Gentoo Penguin Coming Ashore 
George Reekie DPAGBJapenese Macaque Digging for Food 
George ReillyGarden Spider (Araneus Diadematus) 
Veronica Rice EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Male Lion Aggression 
Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB HonPAGBTigress, a Mother’s Love 
Lynn Rix DPAGBCormorant with Catfish 
 Coyote Hunting in the Snow 
 Brown Hares, Boxing 
Lesley Robb BPE2*Alert Mountain HareCertificate of Merit
Mike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE4*Blackfoot Anemonefish 
 Checkerboard Wrasse Courtship 
Vincent Scriven LRPS CPAGBOsprey with Trout 
Ian Silvester ARPS DPAGB EPSA BPE4*Brown Bear with Salmon 
John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSAFemale PtarmiganCertificate of Merit
 Great Northern Diver 
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Bison in a Snowstorm 
Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* ARPSRed Stag 
Chris SmythRed Deer Stag at Dawn 
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPEGentoo Penguin with Chicks 
Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3*Polar Bear Sow with Suckling Cubs 
 Breaching Humpback Whale 
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/pDominance Fight 
 Tawny Eagle Landing 
Stuart Strachan BPE1*Black Darter 
 Floundered 
 Kingfisher Catch 
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBGuillemot AggressionCertificate of Merit
 Purple Swamphen 
Ken Tate CPAGB BPE2*Reddish Egret 
Colin Thornhill DPAGB BPE1*European Wolf 
 Tri-Colored Heron with Fish 
Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE1Anhinga and Fish 
 Ribbon Snake with Fish 
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSACheetah Cubs and KillCertificate of Merit
Richard Towell DPAGB BPE2*Leaping Squirrel 
Ron TrevisBlack Herons Fighting 
 Squabbling Baboons 
Brian Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAPAfrican Stand Off 
Susan Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAPCheetahs in the Serengeti 
 Hyena with Share of Kill 
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1*Harvest Mice 
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3*Coyote Calling to Mate 
 Wild Otter with Fish 
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS BPE4*Threebanded Plover 
Richard Walliker LRPSBreaching Humpback Whale 
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Herring Gull Juveniles with FishCertificate of Merit
Jennifer Margaret Webster CPAGB BPE2*Tigress Emerging from Undergrowth (Wild and Free) 
 Boxing Hares 
James WestCommon Dolphin in Flight at the Cairns of Coll, Sc 
Peter Whieldon ARPS DPAGBFirst Flights for Baby Little Owls 
 Little Owls in Snow 
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/b ABPEHippo Dispute 
 Hyena Bonding with Cub 
 Lioness with Warthog 
Karin Wilson BPE3 DPAGB EFIAP LRPSEuropean Bee-Eater Catching Dragonfly 
David Woodhead LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Incoming Greylag 
 Brown Hare Alert 
Anne WoodingtonPolar Bear on Ice Floe 
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2Glacial Flow 

 

Class E – Pictorial, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Kath AggissJoy of the Whale 
Liz Akers LRPS BPE2*Free as a Bird 
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPSAccomplishment 
 The One and OnlyCertificate of Merit
 WoodsCertificate of Merit
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGBSumoCertificate of Merit
Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE2*Gaze into my Crystal BallCertificate of Merit
Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGBDance 
Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*The Shot 
 The Arena 
Peter Benson CPAGBWaiting for Dawn 
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Beach Racing 
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGBLandscaping 
Roger BradshawBusy Hands 
 The Archer 
Gary BriggsOn the EdgeCertificate of Merit
 Master of the Board 
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3*Going for Gold 
 Crashing OutCertificate of Merit
 They Can’t See Me for Dust 
Kean Brown ARPS ABPEIndian Elephants at Play 
Rosemary BuckettEmerging Through the Steam 
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*The Shoemaker 
 Me and My Friend 
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE1*The Cream Room 
Paul Carter LRPS BPE2*Thundercat Airborne 
 Wet Weather Karting 
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE1*Cresting the Wave 
John Cartlidge EFIAP/p APAGB BPE5*Winter Pasture 
Roger Clark ARPSClose EncounterBest WPS Image
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*Appleby Horse Trial 2013 
Robin Couchman BPE2*Aurora over Lofoten 
 High Tide 
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Golden 
Gary Dean LRPS CPAGB BPE2*The Race is On 
Aaron DoddEducation 
 The Private Eye 
Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE2*Leaving Baker Street 
Gavin Duxbury BPE1*Knitting at the Fire 
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA BPE5*Two Into One 
Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB BPE4*Hands 
Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/bLove the High Bar 
 Pike Position DiveJudges’ Commendation – Roger’s choice
 Georgia Mae Fenton Beam Routine 
Kenneth FisherJetting Wet 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGBWave Attack 
Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE4*Delicate TouchCertificate of Merit
James Gibson LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AFIAPMelting Moment 
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPEGhost Crew 
 Skimming the HurdlesCertificate of Merit
Tom Glancz AFIAP CPAGBIgnoring That Sinking Feeling 
 Worry What’s Next 
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3Camargue Canter 
Steve Granger LRPSSplashCertificate of Merit
Lorraine Grey LRPS CPAGBAll Look This Way 
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGBPractice Pose 
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPEStretching for the BallCertificate of Merit
Richard Hall LRPS CPAGBSnarling for the Lead 
Lynda Haney BPE2*Rock Band Singers 
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Storm Front 
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPEJoe Fraser Tension on the Parallel Bars 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGBHitting the Last Hurdle 
 Through the Surf 
Annette Hockney BPE3*The Brown Shawl 
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE5*A Harsh Environment 
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Commuters 
Trevor Hupton LRPS ARPS CPAGBFull Power 
 Tom Shows How It’s DoneCertificate of Merit
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4*Totally Focussed 
Phil Janes LRPSClean Bowled 
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4*The Young Widow 
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/b BPE3*Walk in the Painting 
 Inspired Aria 
Simon Jenkins LRPS BPE2* CPAGBAt the Station 
Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGBCollision Race 4 
Gwilym Erfyl JonesPath to Infinity 
Mal Jones DPAGBMixed DoublesCertificate of Merit
 Just Made ItCertificate of Merit
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPFThe Wrestler 
Stephen Jones LRPS CPAGBClean Pair of Wheels 
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE2*Making a Splash 
 My Ball 
 Close Encounter 
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGBDown the Line 
 Froch Takes a Body BlowCertificate of Merit
 Reaching for the DropSecond
Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4*Wing Walkers 
Andrew KirkbyClassic Duo 
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE1Shall We Dance 
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAPSeapool at Sunset 
Stephen Lee CPAGB AFIAPLone Red FoxCertificate of Merit
Ron Lines CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* AWPFGould 
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE1*Too Shy 
David Lyon EFIAP DPAGB BPE2*Neptune’s Wrath 
Victoria MansfieldLets Play Polo 
Neville Marsh LRPS DPAGB BPE3*All Set for a Catch 
 Bowled! 
Peter Mc GonigalHelp 
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGBFriendsJudges’ Commendation – John’s choice
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*Colour Run Fun 
Peter Milsom EFIAP/s BPE3*Katrin Mueller-Rottgardt T12 100 Metres 
 Marcel Hug at the World Championships 
Jim MonkEyes on the Ball 
Iain Moore BPE1*F15 In Under the Clouds 
 Lancaster L for Leader 
 Swanwick Station 
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPFRiver Wash Down 
 My Life is Pants 
Eileen Murray EFIAP/b ABPE DPAGBMystical 
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGBThe Race is On 
Ian O’Neill LRPS DPAGB AWPFFed Up with Waiting 
 Me and My FriendCertificate of Merit
 Namaste 
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE3*Frozen 
Jodie PainterUltramarine Dream 
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Oculus Lowry StyleCertificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3*Double StrikeCertificate of Merit
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3*In the Lead 
Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4*Riding the Dust 
George Reekie DPAGBChampion 
 The Race is On 
Martin RickardTom Chilton BTCC 2018 
Patricia Rudduck LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*The White Room 
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2Ladders 
Mick Sayer ARPS BPE3*Hot Chilli 
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*God is Our RefugeCertificate of Merit
 Sadness of Reality 
 Tatualas Kitchen 
John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSAEarly Morning Flight 
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Eyes Down for the ShotCertificate of Merit
 Breaking Through the DefenceCertificate of Merit
 Straining 
Karen SmalleyHarriet 
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPEBaker Goes Clear 
 Jamaican Jumper 
Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3*Contemplation, Cambodia 
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/pBleak Winter 
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBFlour GirlCertificate of Merit
Stephen SulleySt. Paul’s 
Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE3* EFIAP LRPSThree in a Line 
Christopher Taylor LRPS CPAGBWhite FrocksCertificate of Merit
Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAPAmish Transport 
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*Going Nowhere 
Sandy Tolhurst CPAGB BPE3*Freestyle 
 Determined World Champion 
Susan Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAPMaking Waves 
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1*First and SecondCertificate of Merit
Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE2*Blowing Hot and Cold 
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3*Watching the WatcherJudges’ Commendation – Glyn’s choice
Ken Wade Mr Mr Mr MrWell Clear 
 Triple JumperCertificate of Merit
 Thats My Stick 
Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Dance Partners 
Larry Walker DPAGBMonika Behind the Scarf 
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Best in ClassFirst
Gordon WatsonWinter WooliesThird
David White BPE5*Energised Serve 
 Ouch 
 Service Power 
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2Grasses and Dunes 

 

Please address any queries to