Supporting local photography since 1923

WNE 2022 Results

Winchester National Exhibition 2022

The exhibition of accepted images will be available on this website from September (or earlier) to December 2022.

See WNE 2022 Exhibition Galleries

Awards and Acceptances

The results are shown first as searchable and scrollable tables, and then as spreadsheets.

Classes

The five classes are

  • Class A – Pictorial Colour
  • Class B – Pictorial Monochrome
  • Class C – Scapes
  • Class D – Creative
  • Class E – Nature

For full details of the classes, see WNE 2022 Rules for Entry

Searchable/sortable/scrollable tables

These two tables show the results for all categories.

The search facility allows you to find all the images by a certain author.

For example

  • searching the Acceptances table on Ray Hems would retrieve all the successful submissions by this year’s Pictorial Colour winner.
  • a search on ClassD BPE4* would find you all the accepted images in the Creative class by BPE4* photographers.

WNE 2022 Awards

ClassFull NameImage TitleAwards
ClassARay Hems ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Kite FlyerFirst, Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
ClassABob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*Paper CutSecond
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Koji SugenoThird
ClassAAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Flowers and FeathersJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassANaomi Foster CPAGB BPE1RockyJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassAJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*LipstickJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBSilken ShoreCertificate of Merit
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBThe Jute SpinnerCertificate of Merit
ClassACarl CampbellEyes on the PrizeCertificate of Merit
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBSampsonCertificate of Merit
ClassAPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Maids BathroomCertificate of Merit
ClassAPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBFocussed on the JumpCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Halliburton CPAGB EFIAPEggsplosionCertificate of Merit
ClassAJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*The BlacksmithCertificate of Merit
ClassAMatthew HoarThe Lone RockstarCertificate of Merit
ClassARobert Hume CPAGB BPE3*Eyes on the BallCertificate of Merit
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*ContemplationCertificate of Merit
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Nature's GoldCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*Saving Lives at SeaCertificate of Merit
ClassAHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBOne FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassARoger Paxton AFIAPCarnationsCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*The Lost ShoeCertificate of Merit
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Heading Out to See GrandmaCertificate of Merit
ClassAPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBCrashing ThroughCertificate of Merit
ClassASue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Frame and WashCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBBurnham LighthouseCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSBoring Farmers MarketCertificate of Merit
ClassAChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*Blue HyacinthsCertificate of Merit
ClassAKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSUnder PressureCertificate of Merit
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAContrastCertificate of Merit
ClassACarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBFaded RosesCertificate of Merit
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Deep FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassAPhilip Young CPAGB BPE1* DPAGB BPE2*Family JourneyCertificate of Merit
ClassBAnthony Woods LRPS CPAGBHer Name is EmilyFirst
ClassBDavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*A Rough Fishing TripSecond
ClassBBob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*CurlThird
ClassBDavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Woman and BabyJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassBJohn Paul Coe BPE3*It's MineJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassBDavid Travis ARPS BPE3*The CommuterJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassBTony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Bank Holiday MondayBest WPS Image - Walton Salver
ClassBSinclair Adair LRPS CPAGB BPE*An Age of InnocenceCertificate of Merit
ClassBNicholas Alston ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Glancing BlowCertificate of Merit
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*StrengthCertificate of Merit
ClassBPam BennettA Place in the SunCertificate of Merit
ClassBAndy BridgeAuditorium De TenerifeCertificate of Merit
ClassBMichele Campbell BPE2*Little BallerinaCertificate of Merit
ClassBCaroline Claye BPE2*Mysterious GirlCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Cork DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* PPSAEnigmaticCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Cork DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* PPSASilver Birch and Copse BieiCertificate of Merit
ClassBTeresa DavidsonCross and Church, GimsoyCertificate of Merit
ClassBBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Praying PrisonerCertificate of Merit
ClassBBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*What Lies BeyondCertificate of Merit
ClassBChris EvansMr Big ShotCertificate of Merit
ClassBRoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Eagle in a SnowstormCertificate of Merit
ClassBTom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Eyes on the BallCertificate of Merit
ClassBCheryl Greenwood LRPS BPE2*Dinner for OneCertificate of Merit
ClassBLynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPMummy Mummy MummyCertificate of Merit
ClassBRosemary Hughes LIPFLilianneCertificate of Merit
ClassBSteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Jake DixonCertificate of Merit
ClassBHelen Jones ARPS DPAGBChallenge and DefendCertificate of Merit
ClassBE J Lazenby LRPS BPE4* DPAGB EFIAPAscendCertificate of Merit
ClassBKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFLooking AheadCertificate of Merit
ClassBTony Ng BPE5* AFIAPShooCertificate of Merit
ClassBKeith Palmer LRPSGotham CityCertificate of Merit
ClassBRoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*Is It Good NewsCertificate of Merit
ClassBRoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*The Maths TeacherCertificate of Merit
ClassBJohn Phillips BPE3*IssueCertificate of Merit
ClassBAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFSad FaceCertificate of Merit
ClassBGlenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP/b BPE2*No Way inCertificate of Merit
ClassBSue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Hazel and PoppiesCertificate of Merit
ClassBMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaTree ScapeCertificate of Merit
ClassBRichard Towell DPAGB BPE3*DeterminedCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBErcoleCertificate of Merit
ClassBGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Valencia Car Park EntranceCertificate of Merit
ClassCDavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSBudir Church and Grave YardFirst
ClassCDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBShardenfreudeSecond
ClassCJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBWinter in NorwayThird
ClassCWilliam Allen DPAGB BPE3*Concrete JungleJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassCAnthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE4*After the FireJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassCColin Mill BPE3*The Old CroftJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassCAdrian Binney LRPS CPAGB PPSAGrand Tetons in AutumnBest WPS Image - Pendreigh Cup
ClassCNick Akers ARPS BPE3*Arctic DawnCertificate of Merit
ClassCDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBCity on the Edge of ForeverCertificate of Merit
ClassCSue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPVestrahorn at SunsetCertificate of Merit
ClassCWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Etive MorCertificate of Merit
ClassCAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Hellnar RainbowCertificate of Merit
ClassCChris EvansThe Mighty TryfanCertificate of Merit
ClassCPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Autumn LeavesCertificate of Merit
ClassCChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sSunrise at Vestrahorn, IcelandCertificate of Merit
ClassCMark Glenister BPE2*Hebridean DreamCertificate of Merit
ClassCBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Reflected GloryCertificate of Merit
ClassCKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFWinters Morning at Llyn PadarnCertificate of Merit
ClassCSteve LobleyIceflow ReflectionCertificate of Merit
ClassCTony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Empty SkyCertificate of Merit
ClassCChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*View from the Burj KhalifaCertificate of Merit
ClassCCarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBFoggy Morning Rydal WaterCertificate of Merit
ClassDMaureen SmithEgg HeadsFirst
ClassDDarren Pullman EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*No Title RequiredSecond
ClassDCaroline Claye BPE2*Alone with MyselfThird
ClassDCyd Alan HindleA Little Light MusicJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassDJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Vase with Field MouseJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassDCarole WetherleyWe Love Coffee MonoJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassDHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBForgot the CamouflageBest WPS Image - Wykeham Cup
ClassDHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBLa Vie En RoseCertificate of Merit
ClassDTim Balls BPE1*Evening WalkCertificate of Merit
ClassDBob CollisCrocus CrowdCertificate of Merit
ClassDJohn DawkinsLight Painting 7 22-02-22Certificate of Merit
ClassDChris EvansBlowing Your MindCertificate of Merit
ClassDJackie Gillman BPE2* CPAGBEchoesCertificate of Merit
ClassDKaren GourlayTwisted ForksCertificate of Merit
ClassDBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*TramwayCertificate of Merit
ClassDWendy Irwin ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Humphreys Animal CollectionCertificate of Merit
ClassDRobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSIn Those Parisienne DaysCertificate of Merit
ClassDRobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSThe Last SupperCertificate of Merit
ClassDJan Lunn ARPS CPAGBThe Last BiscuitCertificate of Merit
ClassDEileen Murray EFIAP/G ABPE DPAGBPoetry in MotionCertificate of Merit
ClassDTony North DPAGB BPE5*Rainy CityCertificate of Merit
ClassDRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*The Pecking OrderCertificate of Merit
ClassDRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Worsel Loses HeartCertificate of Merit
ClassDDavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Plus 1 Degree - Tipping PointCertificate of Merit
ClassDGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Wildfire AftermathCertificate of Merit
ClassDHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPThe Fish WhispererCertificate of Merit
ClassERichard SellsPolar Bear Spin DryFirst
ClassEClare Beech BPE2*Pairing Red Soldier BeetlesSecond
ClassESteve LobleyGreen Sea TurtleThird
ClassEStephen MallenderMantisJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassEDavid OsseltonRed Squirrell in Snow StormJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassEJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBElephant Family StrollJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassEHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBPalm Pit Viper in RainforestBest WPS Image - Duma Trophy
ClassEKath Aggiss BPE5*Fish Eagle with CatchCertificate of Merit
ClassEGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Rhagio TringariusCertificate of Merit
ClassETrevor Clifford ARPS BPE2*Brown HareCertificate of Merit
ClassEJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Mountain HareCertificate of Merit
ClassEFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Willet with FishCertificate of Merit
ClassEFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Willet with FoodCertificate of Merit
ClassEBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Chameleon Hunting PreyCertificate of Merit
ClassERoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Reddish Egret with FishCertificate of Merit
ClassERoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*The One That Got AwayCertificate of Merit
ClassEMark Glenister BPE2*Shortie in the RainCertificate of Merit
ClassESue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Squabbling Junior StarlingsCertificate of Merit
ClassECheryl Greenwood LRPS BPE2*Polar Bear on IceCertificate of Merit
ClassERichard Hainsworth LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Mating FliesCertificate of Merit
ClassELynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPStarling DisputeCertificate of Merit
ClassETim Hearn AFIAP DPAGBDark Green Fritillary on Common Spotted OrchidCertificate of Merit
ClassEChristine Holt DPAGB LRPS BPE2*Resting FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEMagda Jowers BPE1*Heron in the DaytimeCertificate of Merit
ClassECharles Kidd EFIAP DPAGB BPE3Jays SharingCertificate of Merit
ClassEJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Barn Owl - Prey LocatedCertificate of Merit
ClassETrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Bee-Eater Tossing DragonflyCertificate of Merit
ClassEJamie Macarthur DPAGBSquabbling Juvenile White-Tailed EaglesCertificate of Merit
ClassETony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Testing the WaterCertificate of Merit
ClassETony North DPAGB BPE5*Orange Tips on Forget-Me-NotCertificate of Merit
ClassEAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFYellow Tang in Bubble CoralCertificate of Merit
ClassEKeith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Meigenia sp Tachinid FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEMike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*Long-Legged FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBFeeding CuckooCertificate of Merit
ClassEPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBKingfisher, Fishing in the RainCertificate of Merit
ClassESteve Smith FRPS MPAGBGannet with Nesting MaterialsCertificate of Merit
ClassEJim Stevenson EFIAP BPE3* QPSA CPAGBTern DisputeCertificate of Merit
ClassEGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAKestrel Landing on PostCertificate of Merit
ClassEAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAFishing Through the IceCertificate of Merit
ClassECharles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5*Brown Hare RunningCertificate of Merit
ClassEAllan Wild BPE1* CPAGBSmall Skipper on Meadow CranesbillCertificate of Merit
ClassEAndrea Wilson CPAGB BPE1*Mating Dung FliesCertificate of Merit

WNE 2022 Acceptances (including awards)

ClassFull NameImage TitleAwards
ClassAPeter Adams FIPF DPAGB BPE4*The Torment of Eurydice
ClassAKath Aggiss BPE5*Rounding Up the Herd
ClassAChristine AlexanderStreet Style
ClassAAnita Ashworth LRPSThe Beauty
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBIced Rose
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBSilken ShoreCertificate of Merit
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBThe Jute SpinnerCertificate of Merit
ClassAJanine Ball FRPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPFlour Power
ClassAStephen Ball LRPS CPAGBBritish Super Bikes Yamaha
ClassAStephen Ball LRPS CPAGBLight Tunnel
ClassATim Balls BPE1*Podium
ClassAPhilip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE4*Sky-Rider
ClassAJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Dark Potions
ClassAJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Little Madams
ClassAJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Time for a Story
ClassASteve Batchelor CPAGB BPE1*Masai Classroom
ClassANick Berentzen BPE3* CPAGBRetro Rob
ClassAPaul Berkeley ARPS CPAGBKeeping Fit
ClassAPeter Bond BPE1*Daydreaming
ClassAColin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP PPSA26 Kicking Up the Dirt
ClassAGavin Brand BPE1*The Battle for First
ClassAGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Golden Larch
ClassAAndy BridgeGame Set & Match Miss Raducanu
ClassAAndy BridgeJudging Miss Raducanu
ClassADavid Brown ARPS EFIAP CPAGBDunlin Prowling
ClassAAndrew BuchananBattling It Out
ClassAAndrew BuchananPutting the World to Right
ClassAKen Bunch CPAGB BPE4*The Pharaoh's Daughter
ClassACarl CampbellA Tender Moment
ClassACarl CampbellEyes on the PrizeCertificate of Merit
ClassALaurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF DPAGBBrown Eyed Girl
ClassAMichele Campbell BPE2*Little Boy Lost
ClassAMichele Campbell BPE2*Teachers Pet
ClassAMichele Campbell BPE2*Whiz Kid
ClassAPaul Campbell CPAGB BPE4*Fluid Movement
ClassAPaul Campbell CPAGB BPE4*Letter of Defiance
ClassAGriffiths CarolHangin' Around
ClassABryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2*The Violinist
ClassACaroline Claye BPE2*Life is Not a Bowl of Cherries
ClassAGraham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Ready for Action
ClassAWilliam Clegg LRPS BPE1On the Ropes
ClassAEddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*Shoulder Charge
ClassAJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Orange Wax Cap
ClassAJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Patience
ClassABob CollisApple Green
ClassABob CollisCape Lilly
ClassABob CollisHellebore in the Pink
ClassATony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Five Go to Baker Street
ClassATony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Winging It
ClassAFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Aerial Antics
ClassAFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Cockerpoo in Flight
ClassAFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Jumping in the Wind
ClassAStephen Coyne BPE3* CPAGBStudy in Concentration
ClassAStephen Coyne BPE3* CPAGBYoung Monks
ClassAPauline CrawleyChimney Pot Chatter
ClassAPauline CrawleyGoing on a Trip
ClassASue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPLightrays and Bubbles
ClassAWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Street Urchin
ClassASheelagh Davidson LRPS BPE1* HD22HRIn Sunday Best
ClassASheelagh Davidson LRPS BPE1* HD22HRLost in Thought
ClassATeresa DavidsonLeaping for the Lure
ClassAAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Flowers and FeathersJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassAGraham Dean AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Will You Paint My Polka Dots?
ClassAChristine Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Clock Repairer
ClassAAndrew Donkin CPAGB BPE3*In White Water
ClassAMartin Duffy BPE3*Hold on Darren!
ClassAMartin Duffy BPE3*Holding the Racing Line
ClassAPhilip Durkin BPE3* DPAGBEngaging Eyes
ClassAChris EvansThe Sky's the Limit
ClassANiall Ferguson ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE2*Little Drummer Girl
ClassANaomi Foster CPAGB BPE1RockyJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBCecil Brewer Staircase
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBSampsonCertificate of Merit
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBWaiting for the Show to Start
ClassAMarj Freeston BPE2*Bringing Home the Prize
ClassAMarj Freeston BPE2*Sandracer
ClassAMarj Freeston BPE2*That Same Look
ClassAPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Childhood Memories
ClassAPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Maids BathroomCertificate of Merit
ClassARichard Fulcher BPE4* CPAGBAmber
ClassALeigh GallantDina Takes the Baton
ClassALinda Gates LRPS CPAGBHonesty in Old Bottles
ClassARoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Close Company
ClassARoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Hanging on
ClassAPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBCleared the Bar
ClassAPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBFocussed on the JumpCertificate of Merit
ClassATom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Flying Stretch
ClassATom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Unseated But Unhurt
ClassAChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sFirelighters
ClassAChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sLooking Up
ClassABarrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Sunflower Autumn Beauty at Sunset
ClassABob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*Paper CutSecond
ClassAKaren GourlayLost in the Moment
ClassAKaren GourlayThe Arabesque
ClassAJohn Gravett AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Evening Mist, Grasmere
ClassASue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Junior Starlings Confrontation
ClassAJames GrimmittAll Gone to Boris's
ClassATony Grubb AFIAP QPSA BPE1*You Said This Was Fun
ClassARichard Hainsworth LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*It Goes Faster the Other Way Up
ClassATony Hallam-Cutler CPAGBOn the Fiddle
ClassADavid Halliburton CPAGB EFIAPDown and Out
ClassADavid Halliburton CPAGB EFIAPEggsplosionCertificate of Merit
ClassALynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPCurious Owlets
ClassALynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPMum and Baby
ClassABruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Crossing the Glenfinnan Viaduct
ClassAPaul Harrison BPE1*Scots Guardsman at Aisgill
ClassARay Hems ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Kite FlyerFirst, Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
ClassAJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*Lost and Alone
ClassAJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*The BlacksmithCertificate of Merit
ClassAMatthew HoarCatwoman
ClassAMatthew HoarThe Lone RockstarCertificate of Merit
ClassALilian Hobbs LRPSOutback Skies
ClassAJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*LipstickJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassAJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Sugarsnap Peas
ClassACathy Holgate CPAGB AFIAP LRPS BPE1*Alternative Jab
ClassACathy Holgate CPAGB AFIAP LRPS BPE1*Skyward
ClassAChristine Holt DPAGB LRPS BPE2*Seed Head
ClassAJane Christine Horton CPAGB BPE1*Leap of Faith
ClassAJane Christine Horton CPAGB BPE1*Protector
ClassARosemary Hughes LIPFDream Girl
ClassAAnthony HullReaping the Reward
ClassAAnthony HullUkrainian Air Force Sukhoi 27
ClassARobert Hume CPAGB BPE3*Eyes on the BallCertificate of Merit
ClassATrevor Hupton ARPS DPAGD BPE3Follow the Leader
ClassAPeter Hyett ARPS AFIAPIn Unison
ClassAMartin Janes BPE4*Forehand Return
ClassAMartin Janes BPE4*Platform Sellers
ClassAPeter Jepson DPAGB BPE3*Giving His All
ClassALinda JohnsonShaun Winfield
ClassASteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Danny Mace
ClassASteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Scott Redding
ClassAHelen Jones ARPS DPAGBBring It On!
ClassARobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSReading by Candlelight
ClassARobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSThe Night Watchman
ClassAStephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2*Powerslide
ClassAMagda Jowers BPE1*Coming Right at You
ClassAMagda Jowers BPE1*Sand Flies
ClassABernice Kelly AFIAP LRPSFinding the Problem
ClassACharles Kidd EFIAP DPAGB BPE3Artistic Movement
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*ContemplationCertificate of Merit
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Nature's GoldCertificate of Merit
ClassAPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Ballerina Rest Time
ClassAPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Surprise Package
ClassAPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*The Stance
ClassAAtul M Kshirsagar LRPSLondon, Lines and Light
ClassATrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Gob Smacked
ClassAPeter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Fifteen Flying
ClassAPeter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Freestyle Kayaker Resurfaces
ClassAJim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*A Quiet Read
ClassAJim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Last Light at Thurne
ClassAKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFPunk in Boots
ClassARuth Lochrie CPAGB BPE1*I'Ve Got My Eyes on You
ClassAKen Lomas BPE4*Feeling the Strain
ClassAJan Lunn ARPS CPAGBOut in All Weather
ClassADavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*Saving Lives at SeaCertificate of Merit
ClassAStan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Banded Demoiselle Pair
ClassAMick Mansfield CPAGB BPE1*A Wave to the Crowd
ClassAMick Mansfield CPAGB BPE1*Typhoon Cloud Bustin'
ClassAJayne Mapp LNPSReady for School
ClassAMary Maynard BPE2*Nautilus Shell
ClassABrian McClure DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE5*Clown in Smoke
ClassAIan McGillFalcon with a Jay
ClassAIan McGillGoshawk Plucking Feathers
ClassAIan McGillIsla Runnng Through Grass
ClassACarol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGBThree Lusitanos
ClassAJason MerrinIn Flight Entertainment
ClassAMargaret MerrinEwe Born Baby
ClassASarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5*In the Buttercups
ClassALloyd Moore DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPThe Dealer
ClassADavid Morement CPAGB BPE1*Let’s Talk and Not Squabble
ClassAAnnemieke MossNeighbourhood Watch
ClassAJulie Mullings DPAGB BPE3*Hoping to Slip Through
ClassATony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Stripes
ClassATony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*The Final Hurdle
ClassARoger Newark ARPS CPAGB QPSAMud Man
ClassATony Ng BPE5* AFIAPShingo Back Hand Return
ClassATony North DPAGB BPE5*Common Blues
ClassATony North DPAGB BPE5*Tiger Swallowtail
ClassARichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Pearson Breaking Through
ClassARichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Safe Return
ClassAHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBOne FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassAHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBSolitude
ClassAKeith Palmer LRPSLas Setas
ClassARon Patterson LRPS CPAGBPassing Storm
ClassARoger Paxton AFIAPCarnationsCertificate of Merit
ClassAPhil Peat CPAGB BPE2*In for the Kill
ClassAPhil Peat CPAGB BPE2*Maximum Effort
ClassARoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*The Die is Cast
ClassARoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*The Three Tenors
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*My Chair!
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*Strolling to Greenwich
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*The Lost ShoeCertificate of Merit
ClassATom Plucinski CPAGB LRPSHarmony in White
ClassATom Plucinski CPAGB LRPSTwo Figures at Church
ClassAAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFDown in the Dust
ClassAGlenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP/b BPE2*Freestyle Kayaking
ClassAGlenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP/b BPE2*Lone Windsurfer
ClassASharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB ABPE ARPSGypsy Maiden
ClassASharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB ABPE ARPSSleepy Hollow
ClassAJane Rowbottom BPE1*Going for the Try
ClassAJane Rowbottom BPE1*The Robe
ClassAClaire RussellSummer Eventide
ClassADavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Passing Stranger
ClassADavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Tuk Tuk Break Time
ClassAMichael Sayer ARPS BPE4*Bird Eye Chilli
ClassAMichael Sayer ARPS BPE4*Black Cherries
ClassAMichael Sayer ARPS BPE4*Red & Black
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Drift Car Fuel Leak
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Heading Out to See GrandmaCertificate of Merit
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Lines in the Sand
ClassAJohn Scotten ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Within the Window-4
ClassAPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBCrashing ThroughCertificate of Merit
ClassARichard SellsLiving in a Box
ClassADavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Autumn Warmth
ClassADavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Sweet Peas
ClassAJoan Karen Sheppard CPAGB DPAGBHow Dare You
ClassAJohn Shipp LRPS CPAGBTulip Stair
ClassASue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Allium
ClassASue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Frame and WashCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBBarn Aurora
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBBurnham LighthouseCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBSnowstorm
ClassAMark Sims BPE4* LRPS CPAGBDancing Aurora
ClassACampbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Breaking Through
ClassADerek Smith BPE1Full Throttle
ClassAGillian Smith CPAGB BPE1*Lost in a Good Book
ClassARichard Speirs DPAGB APAGB BPE2*Morning Milking
ClassADavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSBoring Farmers MarketCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSIn Shock of Seeing
ClassAGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSABuzzard Fight
ClassAGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAIndiana
ClassAIan Stone DPAGB BPE4*Running Wolves
ClassACarol StreetI'M All Ears
ClassAJohn ThomDisgruntled
ClassAJohn ThomWinter Woodland
ClassAJohn Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE4*Mud Slinger
ClassAChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*Blue HyacinthsCertificate of Merit
ClassAChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*Lilac Time
ClassAMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaIn the Rain
ClassAMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaPopcorn Seller
ClassAMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaWinter Churchyard
ClassARichard Towell DPAGB BPE3*Sad to Be Leaving
ClassARichard Towell DPAGB BPE3*Yes Father
ClassADave Turner CPAGB BPE3* AFIAPRounding Hall Bend Cadwell Park
ClassAKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSPower Play
ClassAKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSUnder PressureCertificate of Merit
ClassAGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Scissor Arch - Wells Cathedral
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAContrastCertificate of Merit
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAHe Loves Me He Loves Me Not
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAThe Tackle
ClassASandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Mischkah W
ClassASandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Samelia
ClassASteve Walters BPE2*Into the Shadows
ClassASteve Walters BPE2*Sheena is a Punk Rocker
ClassACarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBFaded RosesCertificate of Merit
ClassAGordon Watson BPE5* DPAGBThe Smoker
ClassAGordon Watson BPE5* DPAGBWaiting for the Kettle
ClassAJennifer Margaret Webster EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* ARPSDamsel in Trouble
ClassAJennifer Margaret Webster EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* ARPSFrisky Brown Hares
ClassAHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPSiren of the Deep
ClassAJennifer Anne WescombeCandlelight
ClassASue WhiteThe Gentleman Farmer
ClassAPeter Williams CPAGB BPE1*Usaf F15C Low Level
ClassAAnthony Woods LRPS CPAGBWho's There
ClassASusan WoollardHimalayan Poppy Abstract
ClassAAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBHolme Pierrepont Team Rivalry
ClassAAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBKudla Saves the Drop Shot
ClassAAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBTaking a Break
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Deep FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Koji SugenoThird
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Shingo Kunieda
ClassAPhilip Young CPAGB BPE1* DPAGB BPE2*Family JourneyCertificate of Merit
ClassAPhilip Young CPAGB BPE1* DPAGB BPE2*Surfer
ClassBSinclair Adair LRPS CPAGB BPE*An Age of InnocenceCertificate of Merit
ClassBPeter Adams FIPF DPAGB BPE4*No 30
ClassBWilliam Allen DPAGB BPE3*Waiting to Dance
ClassBNicholas Alston ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Glancing BlowCertificate of Merit
ClassBVictoria Andrews BPE5* DPAGB LRPS AFIAPFarmyard Friends
ClassBVictoria Andrews BPE5* DPAGB LRPS AFIAPUp and over
ClassBHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBDusty Old Bottles
ClassBJanine Ball FRPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPInverted
ClassBPhilip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE4*Sarah
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Nico
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Poise Precision and Audacity
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*StrengthCertificate of Merit
ClassBHaydn Bartlett LSWPP LSINWP ASINWPA Mother's Love X
ClassBHaydn Bartlett LSWPP LSINWP ASINWPBadger at the Pond at Night
ClassBJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Ivy
ClassBJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Wizard
ClassBClare Beech BPE2*Fire
ClassBPam BennettA Place in the SunCertificate of Merit
ClassBPam BennettWhite Water
ClassBNick Berentzen BPE3* CPAGBReceiving a Message
ClassBPaul Berkeley ARPS CPAGBSampling the Brew
ClassBDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBBreaking Up the Party
ClassBDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBConvergence of Purpose
ClassBDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBFalling Towards Apotheosis
ClassBColin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP PPSAMisty Morning Buzzard and Red Kite Clash
ClassBColin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP PPSAThe Jedi Master
ClassBRoger Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGBShepherds Hands
ClassBGavin Brand BPE1*Steps
ClassBGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*La Bella
ClassBGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Leila
ClassBAndy BridgeAuditorium De TenerifeCertificate of Merit
ClassBAndy BridgeFreestyle
ClassBJolanta Bujalska-Axon Bujalska-AxonJoe, Jake and Jack in the Box
ClassBPaul Burrows CPAGB BPE2*Kevin
ClassBPaul Burrows CPAGB BPE2*London Flypast
ClassBCarl CampbellDigging Deep
ClassBLaurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF DPAGBFree to Be Me
ClassBMichele Campbell BPE2*Little BallerinaCertificate of Merit
ClassBChris CharlesworthChannelling Leonard Cohen
ClassBChris CharlesworthPrivate Investigations
ClassBChris CharlesworthUnrequited Love
ClassBCaroline Claye BPE2*Mysterious GirlCertificate of Merit
ClassBJohn Paul Coe BPE3*It's MineJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassBBob CollisBeggar's Belief
ClassBAlan Cork DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* PPSAEnigmaticCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Cork DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* PPSASilver Birch and Copse BieiCertificate of Merit
ClassBTony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Bank Holiday MondayBest WPS Image - Walton Salver
ClassBFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Finishers
ClassBStephen Coyne BPE3* CPAGBThe Village Matriarch
ClassBStephen Coyne BPE3* CPAGBYou Shall Not Pass
ClassBSue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPLady in Turban
ClassBWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Shard
ClassBSheelagh Davidson LRPS BPE1* HD22HRBreak Dancing
ClassBTeresa DavidsonCross and Church, GimsoyCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Nature Study
ClassBAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*The Lost Key
ClassBBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Clock Restorer
ClassBBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Praying PrisonerCertificate of Merit
ClassBBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*What Lies BeyondCertificate of Merit
ClassBAnn Dickson LRPS BPE1*Rearing Zebras
ClassBMartin Duffy BPE3*Finish Line in Sight
ClassBMartin Duffy BPE3*The Surprise Punch
ClassBDavid L Edwards EFIAP/b EPSA DPAGB BPE2*Puma on Rocks
ClassBChris EvansMr Big ShotCertificate of Merit
ClassBNiall Ferguson ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE2*On the Jurassic Coast
ClassBNaomi Foster CPAGB BPE1Ayla
ClassBRichard Fulcher BPE4* CPAGBKeepsake
ClassBRoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Eagle in a SnowstormCertificate of Merit
ClassBKenneth Gibson LRPSNo Winners Today
ClassBKenneth Gibson LRPSThe Stare
ClassBTim Gilbert LRPS CPAGBBig Six
ClassBPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBLong Jump Stare
ClassBPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBThrough the Bend
ClassBTom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Eyes on the BallCertificate of Merit
ClassBTom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*In Pain
ClassBTom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Sad Soldier
ClassBChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sCuba Portrait
ClassBBob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*Bathing Bliss
ClassBBob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*CurlThird
ClassBBob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*Only Memories
ClassBKaren GourlayAphrodite Daughter of the Sea
ClassBJohn Gravett AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Sunbeams Through the Mist
ClassBCheryl Greenwood LRPS BPE2*Dinner for OneCertificate of Merit
ClassBBryan GriffithsCommunity Policing
ClassBTony Grubb AFIAP QPSA BPE1*Number 8
ClassBLynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPGrasstrack
ClassBLynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPMummy Mummy MummyCertificate of Merit
ClassBLynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPOutside Looking in
ClassBJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Three Lillies
ClassBRobert HolgateBehind Bars
ClassBJane Christine Horton CPAGB BPE1*White Horses
ClassBRosemary Hughes LIPFLilianneCertificate of Merit
ClassBRosemary Hughes LIPFMy Crowning Glory
ClassBRobert Hume CPAGB BPE3*Watching
ClassBTrevor Hupton ARPS DPAGD BPE3Hows That
ClassBSusan James LRPSPeekaboo
ClassBMartin Janes BPE4*Single or Double
ClassBPhil Janes LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Ten Shillings Please Madam
ClassBPeter Jepson DPAGB BPE3*Going for It
ClassBLinda JohnsonAndy Lloyd, Chalmers 17
ClassBLinda JohnsonI Thought It Was a Sweet Shop
ClassBSteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Jake DixonCertificate of Merit
ClassBSteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Waiting
ClassBHelen Jones ARPS DPAGBBurning Issue
ClassBHelen Jones ARPS DPAGBChallenge and DefendCertificate of Merit
ClassBStephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2*In the Groove
ClassBStephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2*Race to the Finish
ClassBCharles Kidd EFIAP DPAGB BPE3Sparrow Hawk Dropping Food
ClassBNeil Kingsbury BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP/bPatriarch
ClassBTillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*Darkitecture the Oculus 2
ClassBPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Art of the Foil
ClassBPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Spitfire Top Gun
ClassBTrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*A Cheeky Peck
ClassBTrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Looking Down the Line
ClassBPeter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Steam Punk
ClassBPeter LawrieFast Colour
ClassBE J Lazenby LRPS BPE4* DPAGB EFIAPAscendCertificate of Merit
ClassBKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFLooking AheadCertificate of Merit
ClassBRuth Lochrie CPAGB BPE1*Deep in Thought
ClassBRuth Lochrie CPAGB BPE1*Don't Mess with Pip-1
ClassBDavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*A Rough Fishing TripSecond
ClassBJamie Macarthur DPAGBBody Art
ClassBJamie Macarthur DPAGBInner Peace
ClassBPeter Maguire LRPS EFIAP CPAGBClearing Spring Storm, Yosemite
ClassBKeith Malcolm BPE1*Little Egret Sprinting
ClassBStephen MallenderRainy Day at St.marks
ClassBMary Maynard BPE2*Salisbury Cathedral
ClassBMary Maynard BPE2*West Bay
ClassBBrian McClure DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE5*Ruta
ClassBBrian McClure DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE5*Vatican Spiral
ClassBIan McGillIsla at Full Speed
ClassBStephen MelvilleFeed the Birds - Tuppence a Bag
ClassBColin Mill BPE3*Squadies
ClassBLloyd Moore DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPConnection
ClassBJulie Mullings DPAGB BPE3*Muir Winning the 1500 Metres 2019
ClassBJulie Mullings DPAGB BPE3*Strettle Bursts Through
ClassBJim Munday DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3*Cobbolds Point
ClassBEileen Murray EFIAP/G ABPE DPAGBVigil
ClassBTony Ng BPE5* AFIAPShooCertificate of Merit
ClassBGillian O'Meara DPAGB BPE2*Eyes on the Ball
ClassBRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Over the Line
ClassBAnthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE4*Namaste
ClassBHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBFriesian Stallion
ClassBKeith Palmer LRPSGotham CityCertificate of Merit
ClassBKeith ParkerOlde Tyme Fun Fair
ClassBKeith ParkerTime by Tower Bridge
ClassBGlyn Paton ARPS CPAGBTemple Gossip
ClassBRon Patterson LRPS CPAGBLovable Rogue
ClassBRon Patterson LRPS CPAGBSpit & Polish
ClassBPhil Peat CPAGB BPE2*Fastrack 70
ClassBRoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*Is It Good NewsCertificate of Merit
ClassBRoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*The Maths TeacherCertificate of Merit
ClassBJohn Phillips BPE3*IssueCertificate of Merit
ClassBAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFSad FaceCertificate of Merit
ClassBKeith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Leg Dangle
ClassBKeith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Red Kite
ClassBGlenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP/b BPE2*No Way inCertificate of Merit
ClassBSharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB ABPE ARPSThe Fur Stole
ClassBNorman RigbyThe Chase Group
ClassBSandra RobertsonUnobserved Tender Moment
ClassBJane Rowbottom BPE1*Bonny & Clyde
ClassBJane Rowbottom BPE1*Ma Baker
ClassBDavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Woman and BabyJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassBMichael Sayer ARPS BPE4*Passing
ClassBMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*By Hand
ClassBMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Growing with the Flow
ClassBVincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP PPSAEye for Goal
ClassBPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBNumber 69
ClassBKetan Shah DPAGB BPE4*Alex Mitchell Tackled
ClassBKetan Shah DPAGB BPE4*Defeat Conceded
ClassBKetan Shah DPAGB BPE4*Going for the Tackle
ClassBDavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Roy
ClassBJoan Karen Sheppard CPAGB DPAGBThe Alchemist
ClassBSue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Hazel and PoppiesCertificate of Merit
ClassBCampbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*The Face
ClassBCampbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*The Line Out
ClassBKaren Smalley BPE2*The Ballerina in Paris
ClassBPete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE5* ARPSWhat a Suprise
ClassBCorin Spinks BPE3*Cap'n Jack
ClassBGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAAirborne
ClassBGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAThe Huntress
ClassBStuart Strachan BPE4*Pipped at the Line
ClassBGillian Temple LRPS DPAGBBalanced
ClassBGillian Temple LRPS DPAGBThreesome
ClassBChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*Crunchy Bridge
ClassBJohn D Tillotson EFIAP CPAGB EPSA BPE1*Drink and Dice
ClassBMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaTree ScapeCertificate of Merit
ClassBRichard Towell DPAGB BPE3*DeterminedCertificate of Merit
ClassBDavid Travis ARPS BPE3*Let Me Help You with That
ClassBDavid Travis ARPS BPE3*The CommuterJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassBSusan Trout LRPS BPE4* EFIAP/bChauffering the Management
ClassBDave Turner CPAGB BPE3* AFIAPTake a Break
ClassBSue Vernon CPAGB BPE3*Stormtrooper
ClassBKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSHigh Ball
ClassBKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSRising High
ClassBGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Forty Winks
ClassBGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Not in a Rush
ClassBAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSABlack and White Stripes
ClassBAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAThe Try
ClassBLarry Walker DPAGB BPE1*Gwyneth Leaping
ClassBSandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Say a Little Prayer for Me
ClassBSteve Walters BPE2*Number 1 Speeding Past
ClassBCarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBOrchids on Display
ClassBCarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBPriestly Stare
ClassBGordon Watson BPE5* DPAGBLight in a Storm
ClassBGordon Watson BPE5* DPAGBParisienne Nights
ClassBJennifer Margaret Webster EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* ARPSA Intense Moment in the Polo Match
ClassBHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPFlapper 1920'S
ClassBJames West LRPSThe Abandoned Sheep Pens, St Kilda
ClassBCarole WetherleyGlasgow Architecture
ClassBSue WhiteBlack Swan
ClassBSue WhiteSuspense
ClassBAndrea Wilson CPAGB BPE1*Stand-Off
ClassBRichard Paul Winston AFIAP CPAGBSad News
ClassBAnthony Woods LRPS CPAGBHer Name is EmilyFirst
ClassBAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBAmber Valley over the Last
ClassBAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBErcoleCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBHorizon
ClassBGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Valencia Car Park EntranceCertificate of Merit
ClassCDavid Adamson BPE3* EFIAP/sFrost on Willows
ClassCNick Akers ARPS BPE3*Arctic DawnCertificate of Merit
ClassCWilliam Allen DPAGB BPE3*Concrete JungleJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassCClare Beech BPE2*Misty Morning
ClassCPam BennettLine Green
ClassCNick Berentzen BPE3* CPAGBTraigh Seilebost
ClassCAdrian Binney LRPS CPAGB PPSAGrand Tetons in AutumnBest WPS Image - Pendreigh Cup
ClassCDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBCity on the Edge of ForeverCertificate of Merit
ClassCDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBShardenfreudeSecond
ClassCDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBSpine-Cpagb
ClassCAndy BridgeMorning Light on Lake Bled
ClassCAndy BridgeWinter Morning on the Canal
ClassCPaul Burrows CPAGB BPE2*Lone Tree in Early Morning Mist
ClassCSheana Cameron BPE2*A Touch of Winter, Harris
ClassCSheana Cameron BPE2*Here Comes the Rain Again
ClassCBryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2*Lone Tree
ClassCTony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Corfe Castle Before Dawn
ClassCTony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Radar Beam
ClassCTony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Starry Starry Night at St. Aldhelms Chapel
ClassCSue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPUttaklev Beach
ClassCSue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPVestrahorn at SunsetCertificate of Merit
ClassCWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Etive MorCertificate of Merit
ClassCWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Sunrise City of Arts
ClassCSheelagh Davidson LRPS BPE1* HD22HRSaltaire by Moonlight
ClassCAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Hellnar RainbowCertificate of Merit
ClassCMonica Doshi CPAGB DPAGBLone Tree, Twistleton Scar
ClassCChris EvansThe Mighty TryfanCertificate of Merit
ClassCNaomi Foster CPAGB BPE1Leadenhall London
ClassCSally Freeman CPAGBAurora Lighting Diamond Beach
ClassCPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Autumn LeavesCertificate of Merit
ClassCTim Gilbert LRPS CPAGBLoch Ba
ClassCPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBRiver Coupall Falls
ClassCTom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Morning View Manhattan
ClassCTom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*The Old and the New
ClassCChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sSunrise at Vestrahorn, IcelandCertificate of Merit
ClassCMark Glenister BPE2*Hebridean DreamCertificate of Merit
ClassCBob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*Hastings Beach
ClassCJohn Gravett AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Derwent Dawn
ClassCJohn Gravett AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Rydal Dawn
ClassCBryan GriffithsLlanddwyn Island
ClassCRichard Hainsworth LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Stars over Tryfan
ClassCBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Reflected GloryCertificate of Merit
ClassCBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Snow Clouds over the Black Mount
ClassCBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Strathendrick Stirling Scotland
ClassCRay Hems ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Jokulsarlon Lagoon at Night
ClassCRay Hems ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Stokksnes Beach
ClassCJanette Hill LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE1Santorini Nightscape
ClassCJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*Castlerigg Stone Circle
ClassCCathy Holgate CPAGB AFIAP LRPS BPE1*A Busy Sunrise
ClassCRobert Hume CPAGB BPE3*Buachille Etive Mor
ClassCRobert Hume CPAGB BPE3*Rain over Trotternish
ClassCPeter Hyett ARPS AFIAPAlpine Summer
ClassCIain Jack DPAGB BPE3* MCGPTower Bridge from City Hall
ClassCPeter Jepson DPAGB BPE3*Evening Mist Llyn Gadair
ClassCPeter Jepson DPAGB BPE3*View to Craig Penlan
ClassCDave JowittMillennium Bridge to St. Pauls
ClassCPatricia KeeganTown of Manarola
ClassCTillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*Breaking Wave at the Sea Pool
ClassCAlun Lambert BPE1*Tenby View
ClassCKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFEvening Light at New Brighton
ClassCKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFWinters Morning at Llyn PadarnCertificate of Merit
ClassCSteve LobleyIceflow ReflectionCertificate of Merit
ClassCSteve LobleySky Meets Ice
ClassCDavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*Reed Beds at Dawn
ClassCStephen MallenderAutumn Flow
ClassCMary Maynard BPE2*Dartmoor
ClassCKenny McLean CPAGB BPE1* AFIAPLone Tree, Hayden Valley
ClassCColin Mill BPE3*The Old CroftJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassCRobert MooreAnchored by the Rain, London
ClassCRobert MooreNot All That Wander, are Lost
ClassCAnnemieke MossTenaya Lake
ClassCJulie Mullings DPAGB BPE3*Whiteout Blowing over
ClassCTony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Empty SkyCertificate of Merit
ClassCTony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Hamnoy Sunrise
ClassCAnthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE4*After the FireJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassCDavid OsseltonTranquil Uist
ClassCHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBBallooning over Valensole
ClassCHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBMist Rolls in
ClassCFred Parkinson CPAGB BPE3*Etive
ClassCRoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*Mono Lake in Evening Light
ClassCJane Rowbottom BPE1*A Yorkshire Barn
ClassCMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Gull Rock Sunset
ClassCVincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP PPSACity of Arts and Science
ClassCDavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Aurora over Skulsfjord
ClassCSue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Elgol
ClassCSue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Kimmeridge
ClassCJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBEmpty Harbour
ClassCJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBLlyn Nattle
ClassCJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBWinter in NorwayThird
ClassCMark Sims BPE4* LRPS CPAGBLofoten Sunrise
ClassCCampbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Misty Morning
ClassCCliff Spooner ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Downstream to the Cottage
ClassCCliff Spooner ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Heavenly
ClassCDavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSArnarstapi House
ClassCDavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSBudir Church and Grave YardFirst
ClassCJim Stevenson EFIAP BPE3* QPSA CPAGBManhattan Sunset
ClassCCarol StreetSt. Benet's Mill
ClassCGillian Temple LRPS DPAGBBow Fiddle Rock Sunrise
ClassCJohn Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE4*Whitby Light
ClassCChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*View from the Burj KhalifaCertificate of Merit
ClassCDave Turner CPAGB BPE3* AFIAPMoody Quiraing
ClassCGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Buachille Etive Mor
ClassCCarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBFoggy Morning Rydal WaterCertificate of Merit
ClassCCarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBVestrahorn and Stokksnes Beach
ClassCGordon Watson BPE5* DPAGBThe Eye of the Storm
ClassCJennifer Margaret Webster EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* ARPSWildebeast on the African Plains
ClassCAlan West DPAGB BPE2*The Black Mount, Rannoch Moor
ClassCCarole WetherleyLight on the Forth
ClassCKevin Williams CPAGB BPE2*Time and Tide Coincide
ClassCPeter Williams CPAGB BPE1*First Light over the Mountain
ClassDSinclair Adair LRPS CPAGB BPE*Steam Punked
ClassDWilliam Allen DPAGB BPE3*Harley Quinn
ClassDAnita Ashworth LRPSDrifting Forever
ClassDHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBLa Vie En RoseCertificate of Merit
ClassDTim Balls BPE1*Evening WalkCertificate of Merit
ClassDTim Balls BPE1*Flower Clock
ClassDJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Go with the Flow
ClassDJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Butterflies and Babies
ClassDTrish Bloodworth AFIAPThe Peacemaker
ClassDPeter Bond BPE1*Park Life - Cycling
ClassDCaroline Claye BPE2*Alone with MyselfThird
ClassDCaroline Claye BPE2*Handle with Care
ClassDTrevor Clifford ARPS BPE2*Kingfishers
ClassDBob CollisBrancaster Sands, Norfolk
ClassDBob CollisCrocus CrowdCertificate of Merit
ClassDBob CollisPurple Crocuses
ClassDRachel CooperSpring in Cyanotype
ClassDStephen Coyne BPE3* CPAGBRegeneration
ClassDWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Beauty from the Tomb
ClassDJohn DawkinsLight Painting 7 22-02-22Certificate of Merit
ClassDBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*A Present for You
ClassDChristine Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Behind You
ClassDChristine Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Crazy Professor
ClassDMartin Duffy BPE3*Flowered Torso
ClassDChris EvansBlowing Your MindCertificate of Merit
ClassDChris EvansShop Till You Drop
ClassDSteve Field LRPS EFIAP BPE*2Les Paul Customised
ClassDNaomi Foster CPAGB BPE1Pirouette Dreamer
ClassDMarj Freeston BPE2*Companions
ClassDMarj Freeston BPE2*The Joker Puppeteer
ClassDPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Faded Roses
ClassDRichard Fulcher BPE4* CPAGBWild Swimming
ClassDJackie Gillman BPE2* CPAGBEchoesCertificate of Merit
ClassDJohn Gough ARPSNewtons Tree Cambridge
ClassDKaren GourlayCapture
ClassDKaren GourlayTwisted ForksCertificate of Merit
ClassDJulie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSALove-in-A-Mist
ClassDLynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPThe Gift
ClassDLynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPYou Shall Not Pass
ClassDBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Trains to Nowhere Platform 13
ClassDBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*TramwayCertificate of Merit
ClassDRay Hems ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Homeward Bound
ClassDJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*The Industrialist
ClassDCyd Alan HindleA Little Light MusicJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassDJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Vase with Field MouseJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassDPeter Hyett ARPS AFIAPInvasion
ClassDWendy Irwin ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Humphrey Loves Boxes
ClassDWendy Irwin ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Humphreys Animal CollectionCertificate of Merit
ClassDMartin Janes BPE4*Apocalypse on the Tube
ClassDMartin Janes BPE4*Possession
ClassDGill Jones BPE1*Impressions of Wisteria
ClassDRobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSIn Those Parisienne DaysCertificate of Merit
ClassDRobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSThe Last SupperCertificate of Merit
ClassDStephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2*The Dark Lord
ClassDNeil Kingsbury BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP/bStuds
ClassDE J Lazenby LRPS BPE4* DPAGB EFIAPWinter's Bride
ClassDRuth Lochrie CPAGB BPE1*Hellebores
ClassDJan Lunn ARPS CPAGBThe Last BiscuitCertificate of Merit
ClassDPeter Maguire LRPS EFIAP CPAGBRivetting Curves
ClassDJason MerrinLighthouse Keeper
ClassDSarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5*Knowledge is Power
ClassDColin Mill BPE3*The Doctor is in
ClassDLloyd Moore DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPThe Pull of the Moon
ClassDJulie Mullings DPAGB BPE3*Full Flight
ClassDEileen Murray EFIAP/G ABPE DPAGBFlying Home
ClassDEileen Murray EFIAP/G ABPE DPAGBPoetry in MotionCertificate of Merit
ClassDEileen Murray EFIAP/G ABPE DPAGBSpellbound
ClassDRoger Newark ARPS CPAGB QPSAVoid
ClassDKay NewmanPaddle Faster
ClassDTony North DPAGB BPE5*Rainy CityCertificate of Merit
ClassDRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*The Animals Came in Four by Four
ClassDRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*The Pecking OrderCertificate of Merit
ClassDRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Worsel Loses HeartCertificate of Merit
ClassDDarrell Oakden DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Alone on the Moor
ClassDDarrell Oakden DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*The Original Brush Tool
ClassDHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBForgot the CamouflageBest WPS Image - Wykeham Cup
ClassDJohn Phillips BPE3*Between the Lines
ClassDJohn Phillips BPE3*Creature of the Night
ClassDJohn Phillips BPE3*Sunnies and Rust
ClassDSharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB ABPE ARPSDaydreaming
ClassDSharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB ABPE ARPSLady of the Deep
ClassDHazel Margaret PriceWilting Tulip
ClassDChris PughJazz Hands
ClassDDarren Pullman EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Melvyn Could See Himself Leaving Soon
ClassDDarren Pullman EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*No Title RequiredSecond
ClassDDavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Six Rickshaws
ClassDDavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Starlings Scotties and Subsidence
ClassDDavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Plus 1 Degree - Tipping PointCertificate of Merit
ClassDJoan Karen Sheppard CPAGB DPAGBThe Messenger
ClassDMaureen SmithCalm
ClassDMaureen SmithEgg HeadsFirst
ClassDCorin Spinks BPE3*Gremlin Shelby
ClassDCliff Spooner ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Golden Venice
ClassDCliff Spooner ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Lotus
ClassDChristine StaffordA Cosmos
ClassDGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAA Message for the Bottle
ClassDGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAChance Encounter
ClassDJohn Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE4*Flamingos
ClassDJohn D Tillotson EFIAP CPAGB EPSA BPE1*The Choir
ClassDDavid Travis ARPS BPE3*Ceremony of Innocence
ClassDSusan Trout LRPS BPE4* EFIAP/bLight As a Feather
ClassDGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Wildfire AftermathCertificate of Merit
ClassDCarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBThe Witcher
ClassDHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPThe Disciples
ClassDHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPThe Fish WhispererCertificate of Merit
ClassDHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPUnrepentant - a Handmaids Tale
ClassDCarole WetherleyWe Love Coffee MonoJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassDSue WhiteAt the Gate
ClassDSusan WoollardSurfers in Motion
ClassDAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBDoubles
ClassDAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBWhat Time is It
ClassDGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*The Gamekeepers
ClassEKath Aggiss BPE5*Fish Eagle with CatchCertificate of Merit
ClassEVictoria Andrews BPE5* DPAGB LRPS AFIAPAnhinga with Fish
ClassEJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Common Whitethroat (Sylvia Communis)
ClassEBernard Beech BPE3* CPAGBVapourer Moth Caterpillar
ClassEClare Beech BPE2*Pairing Red Soldier BeetlesSecond
ClassEPaul Berkeley ARPS CPAGBYoung Grasshopper
ClassEWayne BraceTwo Banded Longhorn Beetle Mating
ClassEColin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP PPSADark Green Fritillary Male and Female
ClassEGavin Brand BPE1*Brown Hare
ClassEGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Rhagio TringariusCertificate of Merit
ClassEGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Scathophaga Stercoraria
ClassERichard Bryant CPAGB BPE1*Drads Saddle
ClassEKen Bunch CPAGB BPE4*Paired Six Spot Burnet Moths
ClassEPaul Burrows CPAGB BPE2*Roesel's Bush Cricket Nymph
ClassECarl CampbellFeed Time
ClassEMichele Campbell BPE2*Goldfinch Chilling
ClassEGraham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE2*European Hare
ClassEGraham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Swallowtail at Rest on Maple
ClassEGraham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Swallowtail on Fennel
ClassETrevor Clifford ARPS BPE2*Brown HareCertificate of Merit
ClassEEddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*Cuckoo and Robin Stand Off
ClassEJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Female African Grey Hornbill
ClassEJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Mountain HareCertificate of Merit
ClassEFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Willet with FishCertificate of Merit
ClassEFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Willet with FoodCertificate of Merit
ClassESue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPStarlings Squabble
ClassESue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPWhite Gyr Falcon with Prey
ClassEWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Hare Charge
ClassEBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Chameleon Hunting PreyCertificate of Merit
ClassEAndrew Donkin CPAGB BPE3*Baby Orangutan Climbing
ClassEAndrew Donkin CPAGB BPE3*Curlew Crossing
ClassEAndrew Donkin CPAGB BPE3*Lapwing Pulling Worm
ClassEMonica Doshi CPAGB DPAGBPied Wagtail Catching a Fly
ClassEChris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB ABPEAnhinga Drying Wings
ClassENiall Ferguson ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE2*Regal Jumping Spider
ClassESally Freeman CPAGBSidewinder
ClassEPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Meerkat Family
ClassEKate FridayStonechat
ClassERoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Hoopoe Landing with Bug
ClassERoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Reddish Egret with FishCertificate of Merit
ClassERoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*The One That Got AwayCertificate of Merit
ClassEMark Glenister BPE2*Shortie in the RainCertificate of Merit
ClassESue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Lioness Battles with a Crocodile
ClassESue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Squabbling Junior StarlingsCertificate of Merit
ClassECheryl Greenwood LRPS BPE2*Polar Bear on IceCertificate of Merit
ClassERichard Hainsworth LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Fly Rampant
ClassERichard Hainsworth LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Mating FliesCertificate of Merit
ClassEJulie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSARed Fox Cub, Dewy Meadow
ClassEJulie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSARed Squirrel on Lichen
ClassELynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPRed-Eyed Green Tree Frog Pair
ClassELynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPStarling DisputeCertificate of Merit
ClassETim Hearn AFIAP DPAGBDark Green Fritillary on Common Spotted OrchidCertificate of Merit
ClassETim Hearn AFIAP DPAGBSilver Washed Fritillary (Form Valezina)
ClassEChristine Holt DPAGB LRPS BPE2*Resting FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassERobert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAPThe Yawn
ClassETrevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*Sanderling
ClassESusan James LRPSRed Billed Hornbill with Sun Spider
ClassEMartin Janes BPE4*Sand Wasp
ClassEMagda Jowers BPE1*Heron in the DaytimeCertificate of Merit
ClassECharles Kidd EFIAP DPAGB BPE3Jays SharingCertificate of Merit
ClassEJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Barn Owl - Prey LocatedCertificate of Merit
ClassEPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Mantis
ClassEAlun Lambert BPE1*Gannet Landing
ClassEAlun Lambert BPE1*Red Kite
ClassETrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Bee-Eater Tossing DragonflyCertificate of Merit
ClassETrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Cuckoos Mating in the Rain
ClassESteve LobleyGreen Sea TurtleThird
ClassERuth Lochrie CPAGB BPE1*Wren Reflection
ClassEKen Lomas BPE4*Common Hawker and Exuvia
ClassEJamie Macarthur DPAGBSquabbling Juvenile White-Tailed EaglesCertificate of Merit
ClassEDee Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Eastern Lubber Grasshopper
ClassEDee Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Mayfly
ClassEStan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Dressed to Impress
ClassEStephen MallenderMantisJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassEStephen MallenderSulphur Tuft
ClassECarol MartinBuzzard on Pheasant
ClassEMichele MartinWhites Tree Frogs
ClassEIan McGillCommon Kestrel Landing
ClassETony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Testing the WaterCertificate of Merit
ClassEDavid Neale CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*Polar Bear with Cubs
ClassETony North DPAGB BPE5*Orange Tips on Forget-Me-NotCertificate of Merit
ClassETony North DPAGB BPE5*Rosemary Beetle
ClassEGillian O'Meara DPAGB BPE2*Barn Owl with Vole
ClassEGillian O'Meara DPAGB BPE2*Great Crested Grebe Giving Larva to Chick
ClassERichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Common and Arctic Tern Dispute
ClassERichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Squabbling Young Starlings
ClassEDarrell Oakden DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Goldfinch
ClassEDavid OsseltonRed Squirrell in Snow StormJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassEHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBPalm Pit Viper in RainforestBest WPS Image - Duma Trophy
ClassEGraham Pears DPAGBFieldfare with Berry
ClassEAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFYellow Tang in Bubble CoralCertificate of Merit
ClassEKeith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Cuckoo Taking Off
ClassEKeith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Meigenia sp Tachinid FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEPaula PotterRed Kite at Grigin
ClassEKen Rasmussen ARPS BPE3*Common Green Grasshopper
ClassESean RooneyBaby Steps
ClassESean RooneyStarling with Wasp
ClassEJane Rowbottom BPE1*Red Squirrel Gathering Nuts
ClassEMike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*Long-Legged FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEMike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*Mycena SP
ClassEMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Male Banded Demoiselle
ClassEJohn Scotten ARPS DPAGB BPE3*May Fly
ClassEPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBFeeding CuckooCertificate of Merit
ClassEPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBKingfisher, Fishing in the RainCertificate of Merit
ClassEPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBLittle Owl and Mealworm
ClassERichard SellsPolar Bear Spin DryFirst
ClassEStephen SimcoxChiffchaff on Perch
ClassEStephen SimcoxRedpoll on Hawthorn Blossom
ClassEJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBElephant Family StrollJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassEDerek Smith BPE1Dead Leaf Mantice
ClassESteve Smith FRPS MPAGBGannet with Nesting MaterialsCertificate of Merit
ClassEJim Stevenson EFIAP BPE3* QPSA CPAGBTern DisputeCertificate of Merit
ClassEGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAKestrel Landing on PostCertificate of Merit
ClassEIan Stone DPAGB BPE4*Dominance Fight on the Ice
ClassEIan Stone DPAGB BPE4*Running Snow Leopard
ClassEAlan Storey DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Early Instar Privet Hawk Moths
ClassEAlan Storey DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Four Spotted Chaser Wing Drying
ClassEAlan Storey DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Male Banded Demoiselles
ClassEMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaLioness Carrying Cub
ClassEDavid Travis ARPS BPE3*Male Banded Demoiselle
ClassEDavid Travis ARPS BPE3*Worker Bee Feeding Larvae
ClassESusan Trout LRPS BPE4* EFIAP/bHeron with Nesting Material
ClassESusan Trout LRPS BPE4* EFIAP/bMating Redshanks
ClassEKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSMayfly Caught in Spiders Web
ClassEAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAFishing Through the IceCertificate of Merit
ClassEAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAGrizzly Fishing for Salmon
ClassEJennifer Margaret Webster EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* ARPSAdult Siberian Lynx
ClassEHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPFemale Sparrowhawk
ClassEAlan West DPAGB BPE2*Common Cuckoo
ClassECharles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5*Brown Hare RunningCertificate of Merit
ClassEAllan Wild BPE1* CPAGBSmall Skipper on Meadow CranesbillCertificate of Merit
ClassEAllan Wild BPE1* CPAGBTrio of Blues
ClassEPeter Williams CPAGB BPE1*Starling Feeding Young
ClassEAndrea Wilson CPAGB BPE1*Dung Fly (Scathophaga SP)
ClassEAndrea Wilson CPAGB BPE1*Goldfinch on Teasel
ClassEAndrea Wilson CPAGB BPE1*Mating Dung FliesCertificate of Merit

Full results spreadsheets

Awards

ordered by award and then alphabetical by author last name

Acceptances (including awards)

alphabetical by author last name

Please address any queries to